Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger train SMET-RRB-UBL

314/Σ SHIMOGA -HUBLI PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+81m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10-111:12+22m??139.057680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+311:40+32m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+422m??163.060802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+4613:11+461m??173.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+4513:22+481m??181.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+5013:35+511m??192.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+5613:44+581m??1102.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48+4113:49+411m??1105.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+1:0113:56+1:021m??1111.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0114:10+1:021m??1122.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+5414:35+592m??1131.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+5814:50+1:001m??1141.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0115:00+1:061m??1149.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#17!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+5615:25+591m??1157.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1162.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+5915:40+1:041m??1168.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+5816:00+1:012m??1178.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43+3716:45+462m??1190.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+4517:00+461m??1200.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18+4017:20+432m??1214.044582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31+4217:32+441m??1222.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#25!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+411m??1232.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18+3118:20+332m??1246.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30+3318:31+361m??1253.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1258.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+421m??1266.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57+4018:58+421m??1275.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1281.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19+3819:20+421m??1286.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34+3819:35+391m??1298.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#34!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49+3419:50+341m??1306.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#35!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50-3-??1322.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site