Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger train SMET-RRB-UBL

314/Σ SHIMOGA -HUBLI PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+710:40+101m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+32m??139.057680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+372m??163.066802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:09+4113:10+411m??173.044809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+4213:22+421m??181.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+4313:35+441m??192.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#10|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:49+4513:50+451m??1102.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??1105.040735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:04+4614:05+481m??1111.070713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:14+5114:15+521m??1122.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4614:35+502m??1131.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+5114:50+541m??1141.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+5415:00+571m??1149.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#17!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+4215:25+471m??1157.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1162.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:40+561m??1168.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+5316:00+542m??1178.031597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:25+3916:30+475m??1190.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:44+4416:45+451m??1200.029574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+382m??1214.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:29+3517:30+381m??1222.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:41+3617:42+381m??1232.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+382m??1246.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#27!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:09+3518:10+401m??1253.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1258.035541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#29!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:29+4018:30+431m??1266.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#30|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:44+4018:45+421m??1275.091621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1281.082663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  18:54+4318:55+471m??1286.028689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#33|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:19+3919:20+401m??1298.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#34|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:34+3419:35+341m??1306.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#35|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50-8-??1322.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site