Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3144/Σ Kalindipooja Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (01:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 694 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14723/Kalindi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 29 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+20??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2420:05+255m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+185m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1923:05+2210m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1401:00+175m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+3301:54+332m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2204:25+2330m??2575.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalindi Express (PT)/14723 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:35+3305:55+3420m??2575.013218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#10/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??2578.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.0
#11/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:28+382m??2585.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  06:43+3706:45+372m??2605.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:03+402m??2622.022222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+1208:15+2012m??2645.065220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15%--%LHLLLahli (1 PFs)  08:28+2508:30+252m??2659.046220mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+272m??2665.052222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%--%KHRKKharak (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m??2673.095221mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#18%--%BMLLBamla (1 PFs)  08:59+2609:01+272m??2685.020220mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19%--%BNWCBhiwani City (1 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??2689.011219mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#20%--%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40+10-??2694.0-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site