Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3144/Σ Kalindipooja Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (1:36AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14723/Kalindi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 29 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+6??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+182m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+175m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-222:00+65m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+201:00+35m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+730m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kalindi Express (PT)/14723 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:35+1905:55+2220m??2576.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#10/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+282m??2579.058221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+392m??2586.050216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+382m??2606.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  07:01+4207:03+422m??2624.022222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#14/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+1408:15+1312m??2646.065220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15|--|LHLLLahli (1 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+172m??2660.044221mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m??2666.058222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|KHRKKharak (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m??2675.091220mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#18|--|BMLLBamla (1 PFs)  08:59+1709:01+182m??2687.019219mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#19|--|BNWCBhiwani City (1 PFs)  09:11+109:13+02m??2690.011220mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#20|--|BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40+1-??2695.0-218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site