Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3145/Σ Amrapooja Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (01:39)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1353 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+13??10.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+291m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+3523:23+411m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+4423:44+451m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4700:04+521m??273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2401:18+301m??2116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+321m??2124.04944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2602:20+291m??2165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+3503:20+4420m??2180.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:0304:15+1:035m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1004:30+1:111m??2244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+1:1304:45+1:141m??2258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:0705:35+1:105m??2283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1:0606:35+1:102m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:1206:50+1:125m??2342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+1:1407:11+1:151m??2366.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+5508:45+5410m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:35+1:295m??2457.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:3710:40+1:401m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:40+1:1220m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:20+1:191m??2610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•  13:45+1:2413:50+1:245m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+1:2414:46+1:242m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:295m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:4016:55+1:422m??2817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:4717:55+1:4115m??2846.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:2719:15+1:282m??2900.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:5420:00+1:5910m??2918.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+2:3221:38+2:362m??21057.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#30/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:5222:31+2:552m??21132.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:5623:15+2:585m??21149.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3:1923:51+3:211m??21197.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+3:3700:20+3:365m??31227.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#34/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3:3100:52+3:312m??31270.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:4602:07+3:462m??31333.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:4502:26+3:452m??31347.016209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:5503:25+3:4835m??31353.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express/12414 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+3204:25+3130m??31353.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#39/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+402m??31367.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3905:13+392m??31384.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+4005:25+402m??31394.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#42%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+4706:15+472m??31435.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#43/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+5406:51+542m??31483.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#44/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+5507:16+593m??31510.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#45!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+1:0507:52+1:062m??31546.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#46!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:1508:13+1:152m??31571.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:2008:35+1:212m??31600.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#48%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+1:0609:35+1:072m??31656.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#49%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+5410:10+5310m??31661.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#50%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+5010:54+502m??31716.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#51%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+5011:33+492m??31767.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#52%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:20+41-??31796.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site