Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3145/Σ Amrapooja Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (01:39)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1353 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+2??10.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+1823:09+211m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+2523:23+311m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+3523:44+361m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+3800:04+451m??273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2001:18+251m??2116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+2501:30+271m??2124.04944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+1502:20+181m??2165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+2203:20+2820m??2180.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4604:15+475m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+5404:30+561m??2244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+5604:45+571m??2258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+4605:35+485m??2283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4506:35+472m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4806:50+475m??2342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+5207:11+541m??2366.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+3008:45+2910m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+5809:35+585m??2457.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0310:40+1:071m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+5112:40+4620m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+5113:20+521m??2610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•  13:45+5713:50+575m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+5414:46+552m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:0115:20+1:015m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:1716:55+1:182m??2817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:2517:55+1:2215m??2845.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:0819:15+1:082m??2900.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:3020:00+1:3410m??2917.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+2:0321:38+2:052m??21057.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#30/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:2422:31+2:252m??21132.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:1623:15+2:185m??21149.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+2:3523:51+2:391m??21197.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:4400:20+2:445m??31227.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#34/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2:5500:52+2:552m??31270.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:0002:07+3:002m??31333.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:0102:26+3:012m??31347.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:0403:25+2:5835m??31353.062218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express/12414 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2004:25+2230m??31353.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#39/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+292m??31367.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+2705:13+272m??31384.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+2705:25+272m??31394.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#42%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??31435.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#43/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+4106:51+412m??31483.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#44/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+4007:16+453m??31510.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#45!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+5407:52+552m??31546.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#46!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:0108:13+1:022m??31571.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:0708:35+1:072m??31600.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#48%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+5109:35+512m??31656.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#49%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3810:10+3810m??31661.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#50%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+3810:54+372m??31716.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#51%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+3711:33+372m??31767.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#52%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:20+28-??31796.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site