Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3145/Σ Amrapooja Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (1:39AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1353 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#2%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:06+1523:07+161m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:20+2323:21+321m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:41+3923:42+401m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+421m??273.03340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1743.0
#6%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1201:20+211m??2116.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+322m??2124.05343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+1302:18+181m??2165.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)03:05+1303:20+1815m??2180.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3304:15+335m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+4104:30+421m??2244.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:42+4304:43+441m??2258.03655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4105:30+435m??2283.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)06:29+4606:30+501m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+5106:45+515m??2342.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+4307:18+441m??2365.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1731.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+2208:45+2510m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+5109:35+515m??2457.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4710:40+501m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+2312:40+2120m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+2013:20+221m??2610.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BST•Basti (5 PFs)•  13:45+2613:50+275m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+2614:46+302m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+3415:20+355m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3316:55+342m??2817.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+3918:25+2935m??2846.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+3919:15+392m??2900.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4920:00+5210m??2918.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:0921:38+1:102m??21057.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#30/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:1322:31+1:142m??21132.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:015m??21149.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:1123:51+1:121m??21197.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:2900:20+1:275m??31227.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#34/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1:2900:52+1:292m??31270.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1:2402:07+1:242m??31333.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+1:3302:26+1:332m??31347.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+1:2903:25+1:2435m??31353.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express/12414 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+830m??31353.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#39%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:53+1404:55+142m??31367.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1505:13+152m??31384.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1405:25+142m??31394.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#42%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+152m??31435.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#43/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2106:51+212m??31483.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#44/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2107:16+273m??31510.063273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#45|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+3007:52+302m??31546.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#46|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+3208:13+322m??31571.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+3908:35+392m??31600.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#48|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+252m??31656.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#49|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1410:10+1510m??31661.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#50|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1710:54+172m??31716.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#51%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+1911:33+192m??31767.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#52%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:20+8-??31796.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site