Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3146/Σ Bareilly Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (01:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14556/Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 273 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+0??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??16.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+162m??150.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#5!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+262m??192.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3212:36+332m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1114:50+1110m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+282m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+222m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+372m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+382m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+382m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+410m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+152m??1544.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FL•Phulera Junction (5 PFs)•  22:02+1722:04+182m??1595.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1410m??1650.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+212m??1655.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+225m??2740.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#25!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2501:41+245m??2800.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+282m??2827.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+103:20+310m??2875.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??2897.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+2204:02+222m??2927.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2604:21+262m??2944.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2505:30+2625m??2958.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express/14556
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#32/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -06:00+22??2958.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  06:16+2406:18+242m??2965.042209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+2906:30+302m??2972.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1807:00+192m??2978.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  07:24+3507:26+352m??21004.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#37/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+3407:47+335m??21015.072216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#38/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  08:04+3808:06+392m??21036.058217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:18+392m??21045.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+412m??21066.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  09:01+4309:03+432m??21089.044216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3809:55+4210m??21119.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#43|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  10:22+4410:24+442m??21143.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#44|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4410:55+435m??21163.068194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45|--|AFRAsafpur  11:07+4811:09+482m??21177.053186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  11:21+4711:23+482m??21187.040183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47|--|KEGKarengi  11:31+4711:33+482m??21192.060183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48|--|RBKReoti B Khera (1 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+102m??21199.031177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#49|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+462m??21205.057176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50|--|NSUNisui  12:02-12:04-2m??21212.040167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51|--|BTGBasharatGanj  12:11+4612:13+462m??21216.016167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5715.0
#52|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  13:10+22-??21231.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site