Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3146/Σ Bareilly Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (1:42AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1232 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14556/Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+62m??16.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+102m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+192m??150.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+312m??192.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3512:20+372m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3812:36+382m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+113:57+35m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+1710m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3416:41+342m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+272m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+362m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+422m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+442m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+610m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+142m??1544.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FL•Phulera Junction (5 PFs)•  22:02+1422:04+162m??1595.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1310m??1649.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??1655.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#24|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+225m??2740.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#25|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2101:41+195m??2800.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2202:00+222m??2827.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-503:20+210m??2875.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1003:40+102m??2896.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1504:02+152m??2926.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:19+1804:21+182m??2944.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2105:30+2225m??2958.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express/14556
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#32/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -06:00+6??2958.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  06:16+806:18+82m??2965.042209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+102m??2972.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+207:00+32m??2978.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  07:24+2007:26+202m??21004.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#37/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+1807:47+175m??21015.072216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#38/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  08:04+2208:06+222m??21036.058217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  08:16+2208:18+222m??21045.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+222m??21066.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  09:01+2309:03+232m??21089.044216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2209:55+2410m??21119.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#43|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  10:22+2810:24+282m??21143.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#44|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2710:55+265m??21163.068193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45|--|AFRAsafpur  11:07+2911:09+292m??21177.053186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  11:21+3111:23+312m??21187.040183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47|--|KEGKarengi  11:31+3211:33+342m??21192.060183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48|--|RBKReoti B Khera (1 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??21199.031177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#49|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??21205.057176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50|--|NSUNisui  12:02+112:04+02m??21212.040167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51|--|BTGBasharatGanj  12:11+3012:13+302m??21216.016167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5716.0
#52|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  13:10+6-??21232.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site