Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore - Varanasi connectivity (there is no direct train). Bangalore - Allahabad (faster than Sanghamitra) and Telescopic fare benefit available.

315/Σ Bangalore-Varanasi (Su,Tu,Th,Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:48)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 38m  38 halts  Distance: 3456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+311-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+92m21-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+30m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m2118.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+252m11102.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45+2621:46+261m01139.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m11159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+212m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m11226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4600:15+471m32283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+545m52311.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:031m12364.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:20+515m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5402:50+542m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+295m32541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2205:40+271m02577.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3510m32690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4908:51+501m32769.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4710:30+1:063m22877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5612:00+573m12961.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5612:57+571m221029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5613:40+545m121073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4614:55+4610m021115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m221275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5117:20+5310m021299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5418:05+542m221354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+225m121423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+325m121606.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 11m
234 intermediate stations02:20795.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-100:25+1310m042401.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#31/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+312m142468.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3802:22+392m142562.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+3010m342646.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#34/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+375m042737.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3706:07+372m042800.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3306:55+3510m242835.040 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+308:55+105m242913.065 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1610:22+202m443005.025101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+3111:05+3525m943013.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#40!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+4711:15+502m043015.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#41!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+5412:25+542m143077.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#42!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+3913:23+382m143131.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#43!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1214:05+1:1510m143137.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#44!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:3014:15+1:362m043140.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#45%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:5114:52+1:512m043172.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#46!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3315:55+1:345m143211.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:3916:15+1:392m043231.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#48!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:1317:35+1:185m343276.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#49%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:3618:13+1:382m043313.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#50%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:2619:35+1:2615m043342.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#51/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+1:3820:12+1:382m043373.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:4020:42+1:412m043397.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:3521:00+1:382m243402.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#54%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:5221:17+1:541m043422.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#55/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:5922:20+2:035m043456.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site