Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3150/Σ Bhivanirath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (1:56AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1840 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 14723/Kalindi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 29 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Puri and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+5??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+122:40+75m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+523:15+95m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+923:50+105m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2400:44+242m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+601:45+82m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+155m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+304:40+625m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+305:56+32m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1406:45+1210m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+112m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+222m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1809:35+185m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-510:30+62m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+811:00+910m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1111:21+105m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+122m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+1412:22+125m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-714:05+65m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+714:52+91m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2215:24+231m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+261m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+117:25+915m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+3218:26+332m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1719:50+1:1610m??21230.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:5420:58+1:552m??21347.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:2322:10+2:275m??21424.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#31/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  03:30+2:4503:32+2:442m??31840.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kalindi Express (PT)/14723 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+804:47+102m??31840.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:06+1705:08+172m??31854.015209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:35+1905:55+2220m??31860.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+282m??31863.058221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+392m??31871.050216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#37/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+382m??31890.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  07:01+4207:03+422m??31908.022222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#39/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+1408:15+1312m??31930.065220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|LHLLLahli (1 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+172m??31944.044221mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m??31950.058222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42|--|KHRKKharak (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m??31959.091220mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43|--|BMLLBamla (1 PFs)  08:59+1709:01+182m??31971.019219mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44|--|BNWCBhiwani City (1 PFs)  09:11+109:13+02m??31974.011220mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#45|--|BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40+1-??31979.0-218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site