Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3153/Σ North Temple Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (2:17AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1850 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 37m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+33??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3410:02+352m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4510:45+495m??148.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+3510m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+4313:14+432m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+4514:17+492m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+442m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+5516:17+562m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:25+1:0215m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1218:32+1:132m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2219:25+1:222m??1553.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4621:10+4120m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0321:59+1:041m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:46+1:111m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0723:03+1:101m??1716.07843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:1623:35+1:191m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:1500:35+1:1930m??2771.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:4603:08+2:0220m??2879.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20+1:5003:22+1:522m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:0703:52+2:072m??2925.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:5505:05+1:552m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2407:20+1:2815m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:35+3:0809:45+3:0910m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+4:1811:20+4:211m??21357.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+4:5812:55+5:0210m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39140.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+5:3314:35+5:341m??21574.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5:4515:53+5:483m??21665.089166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+6:0216:49+6:023m??21744.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5:5418:47+5:542m??21850.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3419:53+352m??21850.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2821:19+319m??21897.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3421:26+372m??21902.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#33/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3822:12+382m??21953.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#34/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4723:25+4710m??22011.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#35/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22041.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+5200:55+5110m??32092.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0302:50+1:1510m??32206.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:222m??32242.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:1303:38+1:132m??32258.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1303:57+1:125m??32263.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0604:31+1:062m??32299.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+44-??32341.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site