Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3153/Σ North Temple Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2340 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1849 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 37m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+28??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3010:02+312m??17.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4410:45+475m??148.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3012:45+2910m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+4213:14+432m??1185.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+4514:17+482m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+422m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+4516:17+462m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+5517:25+5715m??1408.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1118:32+1:112m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1119:25+1:112m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3521:10+3020m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5921:59+1:001m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0822:46+1:101m??1706.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0523:03+1:081m??1715.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:1123:35+1:121m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:0700:35+1:1130m??2771.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:4303:05+1:5010m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5503:22+1:562m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:0803:52+2:082m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:5005:05+1:512m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:20+1:1215m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:5009:45+2:5110m??21239.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:3311:20+3:351m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+4:0312:55+4:1010m??21434.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+4:5914:35+5:011m??21573.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5:2115:53+5:263m??21665.089166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+6:0016:49+6:013m??21743.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5:5218:47+5:522m??21849.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1719:53+182m??21849.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:19+189m??21896.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+242m??21901.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#33/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+222m??21952.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#34/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2323:25+2410m??22010.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#35/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22040.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2700:55+2510m??32091.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4910m??32205.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5303:20+532m??32241.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+5203:38+522m??32257.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+5003:57+515m??32262.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+4704:31+462m??32298.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+23-??32340.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site