Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 11:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 11:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3154/Σ Kalkaputra Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1850 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 288 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+0??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+010:02+02m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??148.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:25-15m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1495.06852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1553.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-21:10-20m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58-21:59-1m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:03-1m??1716.078 ECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05-00:35-30m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20-03:22-2m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2925.058 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??21357.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39140.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??21574.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-15:53-3m??21665.089166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46-16:49-3m??21744.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??21850.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+6:2820:02+6:282m??21850.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+6:3421:25+6:3840m??21870.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+6:2921:53+6:301m??21873.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+6:0122:30+6:071m??21914.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+6:0522:46+6:161m??21930.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:5823:01+6:101m??21942.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:5923:45+6:0925m??21959.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+5:5400:17+6:061m??31993.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+6:0900:53+6:142m??32026.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+5:4902:20+6:0010m??32068.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#40/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+6:0503:50+6:0650m??32113.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5:5904:05+5:591m??32122.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#42/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+6:11-??32138.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site