Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3154/Σ Kalkaputra Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1850 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 288 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+43??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+482m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+5910:45+1:035m??148.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5112:45+5010m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+5713:14+582m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+1:0414:17+1:082m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+1:0114:50+1:052m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0416:17+1:122m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:1717:25+1:1915m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3218:32+1:322m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:3919:25+1:392m??1553.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:0921:10+1:0520m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:3921:59+1:401m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:4022:46+1:411m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:3923:03+1:421m??1716.07843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:5723:35+1:581m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:5600:35+2:0330m??2771.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3:1603:08+3:2620m??2879.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20+3:1803:22+3:212m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3:3803:52+3:382m??2925.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+3:1605:05+3:162m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2:5507:20+3:0115m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:35+4:2609:45+4:2810m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+6:0711:20+6:101m??21357.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+6:5412:55+7:0210m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39140.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+7:1914:35+7:211m??21574.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+7:1515:53+7:183m??21665.089166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+6:4116:49+6:413m??21744.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+6:5718:47+6:572m??21850.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+5:0520:02+5:062m??21850.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+5:0221:25+5:1540m??21870.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+5:0521:53+5:061m??21873.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+4:3522:30+4:451m??21914.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:4322:46+4:531m??21930.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+4:4923:01+4:591m??21942.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4:4123:45+4:3425m??21959.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:2600:17+4:361m??31993.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4:3900:53+4:392m??32026.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:1202:20+4:2010m??32068.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#40/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4:2703:50+4:3150m??32113.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+4:1104:05+4:121m??32122.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#42/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+4:36-??32138.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site