Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3154/Σ Kalkaputra Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2137 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1849 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 288 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+37??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4210:02+422m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+5210:45+555m??148.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3712:45+3710m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+5013:14+512m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+5314:17+562m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+4814:50+502m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+5616:17+562m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:0817:25+1:1115m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2618:32+1:262m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2419:25+1:242m??1553.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4621:10+4120m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0821:59+1:101m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1922:46+1:201m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1623:03+1:191m??1716.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2223:35+1:231m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:2100:35+1:2730m??2771.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+2:0603:05+2:1410m??2879.024 ECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+2:3003:22+2:312m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:3603:52+2:362m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+2:1705:05+2:172m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:3507:20+1:3615m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+3:0109:45+3:0310m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:4711:20+3:491m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+4:2012:55+4:2710m??21434.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+5:2114:35+5:231m??21573.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5:4315:53+5:493m??21665.089166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+6:2116:49+6:213m??21743.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+6:0918:47+6:092m??21849.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4:1920:02+4:192m??21849.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:2821:25+4:1740m??21869.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:0721:53+4:081m??21872.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:1322:30+4:081m??21913.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0622:46+4:071m??21929.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:5723:01+3:581m??21941.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:5823:45+3:4225m??21958.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+3:3900:17+3:411m??31992.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3:5200:53+4:002m??32025.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3:4302:20+3:4510m??32067.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#40/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:5503:50+3:4050m??32112.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:4804:05+2:491m??32121.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#42/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+3:35-??32137.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site