Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3155/Σ Himanchal Super (Via GZB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (2:23AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1366 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
  T   S
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12487
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -20:00+2:07110.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+2:1320:18+2:145m0113.07865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|ARQArariya Court (3 PFs)  20:40+4:3020:42+4:302m0142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2:1921:20+2:205m0180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2:0723:10+1:5450m31108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#6%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:56+2:0023:57+2:011m01165.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+1:5601:06+1:565m02232.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:32+2:0101:33+2:021m02273.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2:5002:25+2:4520m02288.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:45108.0
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2:2505:20+2:3510m02396.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:38+2:3405:40+2:362m02402.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:4407:42+2:442m02546.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+2:1509:37+2:1420m02604.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+2:4910:31+2:512m02667.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+3:3211:55+3:365m22757.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+5:3314:25+5:3910m12951.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+6:2117:10+6:193m021182.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+6:0418:08+6:132m021260.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12106.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5:3520:22+5:352m321366.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 19m
432 intermediate stations01:4613.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+2722:10+302m141379.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+4322:51+1:043m341426.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#22/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1623:38+1:162m041482.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5802:05+5055m351540.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#24/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+4802:37+492m351575.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#25/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+4403:28+468m251616.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#26/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+52-251668.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site