Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3158/Σ Prayag Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1816 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12418/Prayagraj Express
Travel Time: 8h 54m Distance: 610 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+12210.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+1916:25+222m3142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+282m1174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3817:45+432m11101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4418:13+472m21125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4918:42+522m01148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUT•Meerut Cantt. (2 PFs)•  19:16+4619:18+462m51177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3419:50+3010m21181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3620:08+362m11201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+92m11222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m31228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Express/12418 - Buffer: 11m
170 intermediate stations00:49978.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:54+3121:56+312m221206.068216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#13/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)23:29+1:1523:32+1:153m221312.073191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+1:3800:39+1:403m331390.081166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:51231.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+2:4903:37+2:587m531621.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:35+3:1704:37+3:192m231699.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13117.0
#17/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:50+3:13-131816.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site