Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore - Varanasi connectivity (there is no direct train). Bangalore - Allahabad (faster than Sanghamitra) and Telescopic fare benefit available.

316/Σ Bangalore-Varanasi triweekly(M,W,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:51PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2760 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1145 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 40 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+202m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+292m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1922:55+222m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4600:15+471m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4400:50+495m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4902:20+515m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+441m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+115m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+605:40+101m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1410m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:51+361m??2778.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+253m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21038.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+105m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-700:25+810m??31615.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+312m??31682.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3702:22+372m??31776.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2003:50+2210m??31860.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3105:15+395m??31951.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#33%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4606:07+462m??32014.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:55+4010m??32049.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1108:55+155m??32127.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#36%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2810:22+332m??32219.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4711:05+5025m??32227.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:0711:15+1:102m??32229.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0712:25+1:082m??32279.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#40!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+113:23+02m??32346.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#41!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:2414:05+1:2510m??32352.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#42!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:3514:15+1:432m??32355.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#43!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:0814:52+2:112m??32387.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#44%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0715:55+2:105m??32426.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:1516:15+2:152m??32446.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#46%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:5317:35+2:005m??32491.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#47%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2618:13+2:302m??32528.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#48%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:3319:35+2:3715m??32557.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#49/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:5620:12+2:562m??32588.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#50/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:0020:42+3:042m??32612.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#51/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:5321:00+3:032m??32617.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#52%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+3:2321:17+3:252m??32637.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#53/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:1722:20+3:215m??32671.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#54/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+3:0400:05+3:0725m??32723.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#55!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+3:1400:45+3:135m??42755.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#56!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+3:03-??42760.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site