Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore - Varanasi connectivity (there is no direct train). Bangalore - Allahabad (faster than Sanghamitra) and Telescopic fare benefit available.

316/Σ Bangalore-Varanasi triweekly(M,W,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:51)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3554 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
S T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 01:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20-110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m214.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m2127.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m11110.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45-21:46-1m01148.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m11168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m01202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m11235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m52321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m12373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m02414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m02511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39-05:40-1m02587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m32700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m32779.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m22887.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m12971.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m221038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m121082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m021124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m221285.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m021309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m221363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m121432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m121615.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 11m
235 intermediate stations02:20795.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-00:25-10m142410.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#30/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m142477.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m142571.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m342655.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m342746.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m142809.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m242844.040 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m242922.065 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#37/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m443014.025101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40-11:05-25m943022.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#39!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m443024.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#40!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m143086.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#41!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m143140.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#42!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55-14:05-10m143146.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#43!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m143149.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#44%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m243181.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#45!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m143220.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m143240.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#47!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m243285.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#48!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m043322.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#49!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:35-15m043351.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#50/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m043382.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#51/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m043406.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#52/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m243411.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m043431.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#54/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m443465.039 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40-00:05-25m043517.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#56!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m153549.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#57!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10--153554.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site