Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore - Varanasi connectivity (there is no direct train). Bangalore - Allahabad (faster than Sanghamitra) and Telescopic fare benefit available.

316/Σ Bangalore-Varanasi triweekly(M,W,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:51)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 33m  39 halts  Distance: 2751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1145 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# ???
 M W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m??1-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+60m??10.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??1101.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??1192.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+291m??1226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m??2283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+575m??2311.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:021m??2363.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5502:20+565m??2404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+532m??2433.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m??2502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1305:05+185m??2541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1505:40+201m??2577.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m??2690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5308:51+541m??2769.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4610:30+493m??2877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3712:00+373m??2961.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4412:57+451m??21029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4213:40+425m??21073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3414:55+4310m??21115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+522m??21354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2019:35+225m??21423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+345m??21606.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+300:25+1610m??31606.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+4101:20+412m??31673.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+5402:22+542m??31767.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+4203:50+4510m??31851.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4205:15+445m??31942.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4706:07+472m??32005.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4306:55+4410m??32040.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1908:55+235m??32118.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#37%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+4910:22+542m??32210.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:0611:05+1:0725m??32218.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#39!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:2211:15+1:222m??32220.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#40!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:2612:25+1:272m??32270.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#41!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??32337.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#42!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:4614:05+1:4810m??32343.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#43!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0914:15+2:192m??32346.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#44%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:4014:52+2:432m??32378.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#45!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:3515:55+2:385m??32417.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:4216:15+2:432m??32437.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#47!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+2:2417:35+2:305m??32482.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#48%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:5218:13+2:572m??32519.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#49%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:5319:35+2:5315m??32548.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#50/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+3:1320:12+3:132m??32579.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#51/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:1920:42+3:212m??32603.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#52/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3:1621:00+3:192m??32608.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+3:3721:17+3:392m??32628.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#54/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:4122:20+3:485m??32662.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+3:4300:05+3:5225m??32714.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#56!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+4:0000:45+3:585m??42746.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#57!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+3:43-??42751.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site