Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore - Varanasi connectivity (there is no direct train). Bangalore - Allahabad (faster than Sanghamitra) and Telescopic fare benefit available.

316/Σ Bangalore-Varanasi triweekly(M,W,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:51)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2759 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+271m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+575m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0501:30+1:061m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+585m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5802:50+582m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5003:40+501m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1805:05+245m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2105:40+261m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2810m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m??2778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4310:30+573m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4712:00+483m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5212:57+531m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+505m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4014:55+4410m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5216:40+542m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5210m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+522m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+255m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+365m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+700:25+1710m??31615.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+4701:20+472m??31682.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+5502:22+542m??31776.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3803:50+4110m??31860.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3805:15+385m??31951.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#33%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4106:07+412m??32014.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3606:55+3610m??32049.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+908:55+155m??32127.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#36%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+5010:22+552m??32219.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:0711:05+1:1125m??32227.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:15+1:202m??32229.04489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:3712:25+1:372m??32278.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#40!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??32345.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#41!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:4614:05+1:4610m??32351.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#42!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1414:15+2:162m??32354.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#43%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:2014:52+2:212m??32386.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#44!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:1615:55+2:175m??32425.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:2116:15+2:212m??32445.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#46!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:5817:35+2:015m??32490.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#47%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:13+2:372m??32527.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#48%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:4719:35+2:4615m??32556.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#49/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+3:0920:12+3:102m??32587.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#50/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:1620:42+3:172m??32611.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#51/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3:1221:00+3:142m??32616.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#52%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+3:2721:17+3:292m??32635.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#53/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:3122:20+3:385m??32670.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#54/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+3:2500:05+3:3525m??32722.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#55!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+3:5000:45+3:485m??42754.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#56!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+3:34-??42759.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site