Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3162/Σ Indore Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:46)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2786 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00-410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20-15:45-25m0179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m11182.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3381.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35-18:45-10m21263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m31401.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:47-21:49-2m31464.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12-23:22-10m71555.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m02669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m82775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 11m
181 intermediate stations23:50587.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m031362.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#12/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m231440.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07116.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m031556.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5690.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m231646.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m031677.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m031709.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m031763.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m331811.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m431829.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m031845.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m031914.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m031946.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m031990.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m032039.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m232066.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m232084.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m132101.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m232117.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m332177.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#30/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m032231.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m032266.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m032302.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05-22:30-25m032401.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07-00:12-5m242518.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m142580.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m342624.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m342696.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m442724.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m642743.048 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20--242786.0- ECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site