Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3162/Σ Indore Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:46)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2786 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1414:38+152m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1415:45+1425m0179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  17:00+1817:02+182m11182.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3381.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1718:45+4310m21263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1:0421:05+1:045m31401.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3121:49+1:312m31464.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+1:4823:22+1:5410m71555.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+2:4500:45+2:492m02669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:4304:05+2:595m82775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 11m
181 intermediate stations23:50587.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:1604:05+3:1610m031362.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#12/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:3504:58+3:362m231440.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07116.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:0107:15+3:1110m031556.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5690.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+3:3508:13+3:362m231646.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:2608:40+3:262m031677.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:0210:35+3:0015m031709.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:1811:15+3:182m031763.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:2411:49+3:181m331811.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:1912:07+3:192m431829.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:1912:20+3:192m031845.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:1513:30+3:085m031914.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:1014:05+3:102m031946.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:1014:45+3:102m031990.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:20+2:592m032039.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+2:5715:47+2:545m232066.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:1416:20+3:1210m232084.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0816:45+3:082m132101.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:0017:20+3:005m232117.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:5918:26+2:582m332177.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#30/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:0219:14+3:022m032231.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:1120:10+3:0515m032266.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:1320:52+3:132m032302.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:1122:30+3:0525m032401.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2600:12+2:245m242518.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:0301:20+3:032m142580.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:0201:51+2:572m342624.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:5603:00+2:505m342696.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:3603:40+2:415m442724.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3:1204:25+3:075m642743.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:05-242786.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site