Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

3163/Σ Ernakulam jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Status Away  Jan 29 2012 (2:48AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -48h -50m  6 halts  Distance: 445 km  2 xfers
#1. 12283/Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: -680m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasai Road/BSR
Arrives @
Platform# 2
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

2 xfers. 6 halts. -13 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
1|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -23:30+131-1311573mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2|=-|CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)T02:55-03:00-5m??2-11185711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
3|=-|MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)T06:55-07:05-10m22-8946624mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
4|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)T11:50-12:00-10m12-5794811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)T16:55-17:00-5m22-34545129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|=-|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)T23:14-23:24-10m62-654810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7/=-|BSR»Vasai Road (7 PFs)»T00:45-2000:50-5m??30627mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8/=-|BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:22-06:40-18m??33457236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Shanti Express/19310 - Buffer: 8m
9/=-|BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:20+2706:30+2610m733454336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/=-|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+422m233817444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/=-|NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:37+3607:39+362m233997037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/=-|MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:54+5807:56+582m??34173437mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
13/=-|ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  08:45+4008:55+4110m134453351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 35m
14|--|ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  -11:20+7234452251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15/=-|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m234516655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16|=-|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+282m135185795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17|=-|UJAUnjha  13:03+2713:05+272m1354051116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
18|=-|SIDSiddhpur  13:21+2813:23+282m??355430136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
19|=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:21+214:23+52m??358363216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|=-|ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:12+1815:22+2610m1363465264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21|=-|FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:54+2816:56+282m??373454282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
22|=-|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+1218:15+115m1380184267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
23|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2918:39+312m1383275221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
24|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+3919:15+403m??387342180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
25|--|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+3815m??390585241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
26|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  20:48+1:0020:50+1:002m??395273272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0421:22+1:042m??398855323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+1:0221:49+1:035m??3100867322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  22:24+1:1022:26+1:112m??3104871334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
30|--|NGONagaur  22:41+1:1022:43+1:112m13106569299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
31|--|NOKGarhnokha  23:28+1:1023:30+1:122m??311175297mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
32|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:07+5900:09+592m??4114920274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
33|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1801:55+1910m24118130226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
34|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  02:03+2202:05+232m??4118576225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
35|--|LKSLunkaransar  03:05+3303:07+342m??4126174 NWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4804:40+4410m??4136365 NWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
37|--|PGKPili Bangan  05:03+5005:05+512m??4138847176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
38|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+5205:40+512m??4141468 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
39|--|SGRASangaria  06:03+1:0406:05+1:062m??4143942193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
40|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  06:48+5306:50+552m??4147033198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
41|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2708:10+2615m14150563208mNRBathinda, Punjab
42|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:35+4408:37+452m??4153244 NRJaitu, Punjab
43|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+4209:01+432m??41548640mNRKotkapura, Punjab
44|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:13+5009:15+532m??4156139202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
45|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)10:05+5010:25+1:0020m44159371200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
46|--|MWXMallanwala Khas  10:45+1:0710:47+1:092m??4161766206mNRMallanwala, Punjab
47|--|MXHMakhu  11:03+1:0911:05+1:112m??4163452203mNRMakhu, Punjab
48|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction  11:33+1:0811:35+1:082m??4165973216mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
49|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+1:1511:42+1:162m??4166557214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
50|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)T12:02+2:3112:04+2:312m14168451226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
51|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1512:13+1:152m14169039228mNRKapurthala, Punjab
52|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5812:55+1:0010m24171070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
53|--|TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:2713:32+1:292m24175171239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
54|--|DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:2713:47+1:272m14176763251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
55|--|MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:2714:05+1:272m24178459257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
56|--|CHKBChakki Bank (3 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m14182213328mNRPathankot By Pass, Punjab
57|--|PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:1516:30+4080m14182735331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
58|--|SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+5316:46+542m14183570335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
59|--|MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:52+5816:54+1:062m24184241357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
60|--|KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+1:0117:08+1:012m14185062396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
61|--|BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:22+1:162m24186248363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
62|--|CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m14187553396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
63|--|HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2017:46+1:202m14187938380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
64|--|GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+1:2017:57+1:222m24188550370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
65|--|SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+1:2218:10+1:282m24189443365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
66|--|VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+1:2318:28+1:232m14190558353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
67|--|BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+1:2518:43+1:262m14191810333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
68|--|JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:35+30-241926-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site