Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Nov 26, 2014 16:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

3163/Σ Ernakulam jodhpur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Koush  Jan 29 2012 (2:48AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -48h -50m  6 halts  Distance: 445 km  2 xfers
#1. 12283/Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: -680m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasai Road/BSR
Arrives @
Platform# 2
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

2 xfers. 6 halts. -13 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
1|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -23:30+631-1311573mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2|=-|CLTKozhikode Main (4)T02:55-03:00-5m??2-11185711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
3|=-|MAJNMangalore Junction (3)T06:55-07:05-10m22-8946624mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
4|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3)T11:50+7:0512:00+6:5510m12-5794811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
5|--|RNRatnagiri (3)T16:55+6:0317:00+5:585m22-34545129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|=-|PNVLPanvel Junction (7)T23:14-23:24-10m62-654810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7/=-|BSR»Vasai Road (7)»T00:45-500:50+05m??30627mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8/=-|BRCVadodara Junction (7)06:22-06:40-18m??33457236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Shanti Express/19310 - Buffer: 8m
9/=-|BRCVadodara Junction (7)06:20+1006:30+710m733454336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/=-|ANNDAnand Junction (6)  07:20+2407:22+292m233817444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/=-|NDNadiad Junction (4)  07:37+1207:39+122m233997037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/=-|MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4)  07:54-07:56-2m??34173437mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
13/=-|ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  08:45+1508:55+1510m134453351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 35m
14|--|ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12)•  -11:20+6234452251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15/=-|SBISabarmati Junction (3)  11:35+1111:37+112m234516655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16|=-|MSHMahesana Junction (6)  12:38+2812:40+302m135185795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17|=-|UJAUnjha  13:03+2813:05+282m1354051116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
18|=-|SIDSiddhpur  13:21+2913:23+302m??355430136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
19|=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  14:21+314:23+72m??358363216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|=-|ABRAbu Road (3)  15:12+1115:22+2010m1363465264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21|=-|FAFalna (2)  16:54+2416:56+242m??373454282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
22|=-|MJMarwar Junction (4)  18:10+018:15+15m1380184267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
23|--|PMYPali Marwar (2)  18:37+1518:39+172m1383275221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
24|--|LUNILuni Junction (3)  19:12+1919:15+213m??387342180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
25|--|JUJodhpur Junction (5)  20:00+3920:15+3115m??390585241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
26|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  20:48+4820:50+502m??395273272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
27|--|GOTNGotan (3)  21:20+5421:22+552m??398855323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4)  21:44+5421:49+565m??3100867322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  22:24+5922:26+592m??3104871334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
30|--|NGONagaur  22:41+5922:43+1:012m13106569299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
31|--|NOKGarhnokha  23:28+1:0123:30+1:042m??311175297mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
32|--|DSODeshnoke (1)  00:07+5300:09+532m??4114920274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
33|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6)  01:45+1301:55+1510m24118130226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
34|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  02:03+1902:05+192m??4118576225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
35|--|LKSLunkaransar  03:05+2203:07+232m??4126174194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5)  04:30+2304:40+1810m??4136365170mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
37|--|PGKPili Bangan  05:03+2205:05+222m??4138847176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
38|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4)  05:38+2305:40+202m??4141468184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
39|--|SGRASangaria  06:03+3506:05+362m??4143942193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
40|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  06:48+2106:50+242m??4147033198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
41|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6)  07:55-108:10+215m14150563208mNRBathinda, Punjab
42|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3)  08:35+1008:37+122m??4153244207mNRJaitu, Punjab
43|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3)  08:59+1009:01+102m??41548640mNRKotkapura, Punjab
44|--|FDKFaridkot (3)  09:13+1509:15+162m??4156139202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
45|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (5)10:05+610:25+1720m44159371200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
46|--|MWXMallanwala Khas  10:45+2310:47+242m??4161766206mNRMallanwala, Punjab
47|--|MXHMakhu  11:03+2211:05+242m??4163452203mNRMakhu, Punjab
48|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction  11:33+2311:35+232m??4165973216mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
49|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2711:42+272m??4166557214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
50|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1)T12:02-12:04-2m14168451226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
51|--|KXHKapurthala (2)  12:11+2712:13+272m14169039228mNRKapurthala, Punjab
52|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)  12:45+3112:55+3210m24171070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
53|--|TDOTanda Urmar (3)  13:30+4013:32+412m24175171239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
54|--|DZADasuya (2)  13:45+4213:47+432m14176763251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
55|--|MEXMukerian (3)  14:03+4214:05+442m24178459257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
56|--|CHKBChakki Bank (3)  14:44-14:46-2m14182213328mNRPathankot By Pass, Punjab
57|--|PTKPathankot Junction (4)15:10+2916:30+1380m14182735331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
58|--|SJNPSujanpur (3)  16:44+2016:46+232m14183570335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
59|--|MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2)  16:52+2516:54+252m24184241357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
60|--|KTHUKathua (2)  17:06+2517:08+252m14185062396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
61|--|BDHYBudhi (2)  17:20+2717:22+322m24186248363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
62|--|CKDLChakdayala (2)  17:38-17:40-2m14187553396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
63|--|HRNRHira Nagar (2)  17:44+3517:46+352m14187938380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
64|--|GHGLGhagwal (2)  17:55+3617:57+382m24188550370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
65|--|SMBXSamba (2)  18:08+4018:10+422m24189443365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
66|--|VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2)  18:26+4018:28+392m14190558353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
67|--|BBMNBari Brahman (2)  18:41+3418:43+382m14191810333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
68|--|JATJammu Tawi (3)  19:35+4-241926-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom