Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 23:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 23:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

3163/Σ Ernakulam jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Leelan express  Jan 29 2012 (2:48AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -48h -50m  6 halts  Distance: 445 km  2 xfers
#1. 12283/Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: -680m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasai Road/BSR
Arrives @
Platform# 2
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

2 xfers. 6 halts. -13 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
1|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -23:30+331-1311573mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2|=-|CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)T02:55-03:00-5m??2-11185711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
3|=-|MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)T06:55-07:05-10m22-8946624mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
4|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)T11:50-12:00-10m12-5794811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)T16:55-17:00-5m22-34545129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|=-|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)T23:14+023:24+010m62-654810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7/=-|BSR»Vasai Road (7 PFs)»T00:45-00:50-5m??30627mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8/=-|BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:22-06:40-18m??33457236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Shanti Express/19310 - Buffer: 8m
9/=-|BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:20+806:30+710m733454336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/=-|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2107:22+212m233817444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/=-|NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:37+2107:39+212m233997037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/=-|MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:54+2107:56+212m??34173437mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
13/=-|ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  08:45+2108:55+2210m134453351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 35m
14|--|ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  -11:20+7234452251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15/=-|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+1311:37+132m234516655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16|=-|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+272m135185795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17|=-|UJAUnjha  13:03+2513:05+252m1354051116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
18|=-|SIDSiddhpur  13:21+2713:23+272m??355430136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
19|=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:21+214:23+82m??358363216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|=-|ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:12+615:22+1310m1363465264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21|=-|FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:54+3416:56+342m??373454282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
22|=-|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+115m1380184267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
23|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2118:39+232m1383275221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
24|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+2619:15+273m??387342180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
25|--|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4220:15+3015m??390585241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
26|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  20:48+4820:50+492m??395273272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:20+5421:22+552m??398855323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+5421:49+555m??3100867322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  22:24+5922:26+1:002m??3104871334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
30|--|NGONagaur  22:41+1:0022:43+1:022m13106569299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
31|--|NOKGarhnokha  23:28+1:0423:30+1:072m??311175297mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
32|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:07+5900:09+592m??4114920274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
33|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1201:55+1710m24118130226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
34|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  02:03+1702:05+172m??4118576225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
35|--|LKSLunkaransar  03:05+2003:07+222m??4126174194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2110m??4136365172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
37|--|PGKPili Bangan  05:03+2305:05+232m??4138847176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
38|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2405:40+222m??4141468184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
39|--|SGRASangaria  06:03+3406:05+352m??4143942193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
40|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  06:48+1906:50+212m??4147033198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
41|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  07:55-1208:10+315m14150563208mNRBathinda, Punjab
42|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:35+1408:37+162m??4153244210mNRJaitu, Punjab
43|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1409:01+152m??41548640mNRKotkapura, Punjab
44|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:13+1909:15+202m??4156139202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
45|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)10:05+710:25+2220m44159371200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
46|--|MWXMallanwala Khas  10:45+2710:47+282m??4161766206mNRMallanwala, Punjab
47|--|MXHMakhu  11:03+2711:05+292m??4163452203mNRMakhu, Punjab
48|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction  11:33+3011:35+302m??4165973216mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
49|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3511:42+362m??4166557214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
50|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)T12:02+012:04+02m14168451226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
51|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3912:13+392m14169039228mNRKapurthala, Punjab
52|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4912:55+5210m24171070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
53|--|TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4913:32+502m24175171239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
54|--|DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5313:47+532m14176763251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
55|--|MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5314:05+542m24178459257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
56|--|CHKBChakki Bank (3 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m14182213328mNRPathankot By Pass, Punjab
57|--|PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+4616:30+1980m14182735331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
58|--|SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2516:46+272m14183570335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
59|--|MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:52+3116:54+352m24184241357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
60|--|KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3517:08+352m14185062396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
61|--|BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3817:22+422m24186248363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
62|--|CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m14187553396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
63|--|HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4517:46+462m14187938380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
64|--|GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4517:57+462m24188550370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
65|--|SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+472m24189443365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
66|--|VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4618:28+472m14190558353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
67|--|BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:43+502m14191810333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
68|--|JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:35+15-241926-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site