Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 22, 2014 15:44:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

3163/Σ Ernakulam jodhpur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Feeling so sad for 40094  Jan 29 2012 (2:48AM)
0
1
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -48h -50m  6 halts  Distance: 445 km  2 xfers
#1. 12283/Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: -680m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasai Road/BSR
Arrives @
Platform# 2
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

2 xfers. 6 halts. -13 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Ahmedabad Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
1ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -23:30+031-1311573mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2CLTKozhikode Main (4)T02:55-03:00-5m??2-11185711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
3MAJNMangalore Junction (3)T06:55-07:05-10m22-8946624mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
4MAOMadgaon Junction (3)T11:50-12:00-10m12-5794811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
5RNRatnagiri (3)T16:55-17:00-5m22-34545129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6PNVLPanvel Junction (7)T23:14-23:24-10m62-654810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7BSR»Vasai Road (7)»T00:45-00:50-5m??30627mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8BRCVadodara Junction (7)06:22-06:40-18m??33457236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Shanti Express/19310 - Buffer: 8m
9BRCVadodara Junction (7)06:20+1906:30+1410m733454336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10ANNDAnand Junction (6)  07:20+1207:22+122m233817444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11NDNadiad Junction (4)  07:37+707:39+72m233997037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4)  07:54-07:56-2m??34173437mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
13ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  08:45+2408:55+2310m134453351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 35m
14ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12)•  -11:20+8234452251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15SBISabarmati Junction (3)  11:35+1311:37+122m234516655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16MSHMahesana Junction (6)  12:38+3212:40+342m135185795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17UJAUnjha  13:03+3213:05+322m1354051116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
18SIDSiddhpur  13:21+3313:23+332m??355430136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
19PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  14:21+514:23+92m??358363216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20ABRAbu Road (3)  15:12+1615:22+2410m1363465264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21FAFalna (2)  16:54+3116:56+312m??373454282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
22MJMarwar Junction (4)  18:10+718:15+85m1380184267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
23PMYPali Marwar (2)  18:37+2418:39+252m1383275221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
24LUNILuni Junction (3)  19:12+2919:15+323m??387342180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
25JUJodhpur Junction (5)  20:00+4420:15+4815m??390585241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
26PPRPipar Road Junction  20:48+1:0620:50+1:062m??395273272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
27GOTNGotan (3)  21:20+1:0921:22+1:092m??398855323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
28MTDMerta Road Junction (4)  21:44+1:0721:49+1:085m??3100867322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
29MDWMarwar Mundwa  22:24+1:1422:26+1:142m??3104871334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
30NGONagaur  22:41+1:1322:43+1:152m13106569299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
31NOKGarhnokha  23:28+1:1423:30+1:172m??311175297mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
32DSODeshnoke (1)  00:07+1:0600:09+1:062m??4114920274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
33BKNBikaner Junction (6)  01:45+2301:55+2510m24118130226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
34LGHLalgarh Junction  02:03+2902:05+302m??4118576225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
35LKSLunkaransar  03:05+3503:07+352m??4126174194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
36SOGSuratgarh Junction (5)  04:30+3404:40+3010m??4136365170mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
37PGKPili Bangan  05:03+3405:05+342m??4138847176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
38HMHHanumangarh Junction (4)  05:38+3605:40+332m??4141468184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
39SGRASangaria  06:03+4706:05+482m??4143942193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
40MBYMandi Dabwali  06:48+3606:50+372m??4147033198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
41BTIBathinda Junction (6)  07:55+708:10+715m14150563208mNRBathinda, Punjab
42GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3)  08:35+1708:37+192m??4153244207mNRJaitu, Punjab
43KKPKot Kapura Junction (3)  08:59+1809:01+182m??41548640mNRKotkapura, Punjab
44FDKFaridkot (3)  09:13+2309:15+252m??4156139202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
45FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (5)10:05+2410:25+4120m44159371200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
46MWXMallanwala Khas  10:45+5010:47+522m??4161766206mNRMallanwala, Punjab
47MXHMakhu  11:03+5111:05+522m??4163452203mNRMakhu, Punjab
48LNKLohian Khas Junction  11:33+5211:35+522m??4165973216mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
49SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5611:42+562m??4166557214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
50RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1)T12:02+012:04+02m14168451226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
51KXHKapurthala (2)  12:11+5512:13+552m14169039228mNRKapurthala, Punjab
52JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)  12:45+5912:55+1:0210m24171070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
53TDOTanda Urmar (3)  13:30+1:0613:32+1:062m24175171239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
54DZADasuya (2)  13:45+1:0813:47+1:082m14176763251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
55MEXMukerian (3)  14:03+1:0814:05+1:082m24178459257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
56CHKBChakki Bank (3)  14:44-14:46-2m14182213328mNRPathankot By Pass, Punjab
57PTKPathankot Junction (4)15:10+5516:30+2480m14182735331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
58SJNPSujanpur (3)  16:44+3316:46+332m14183570335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
59MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2)  16:52+3716:54+382m24184241357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
60KTHUKathua (2)  17:06+3617:08+362m14185062396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
61BDHYBudhi (2)  17:20+4017:22+422m24186248363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
62CKDLChakdayala (2)  17:38-17:40-2m14187553396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
63HRNRHira Nagar (2)  17:44+4817:46+482m14187938380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
64GHGLGhagwal (2)  17:55+4717:57+472m24188550370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
65SMBXSamba (2)  18:08+4918:10+542m24189443365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
66VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2)  18:26+5218:28+552m14190558353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
67BBMNBari Brahman (2)  18:41+1:0418:43+1:082m14191810333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
68JATJammu Tawi (3)  19:35+16-241926-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom