Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

3163/Σ Ernakulam jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Suryanagri superfast  Jan 29 2012 (2:48AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -48h -50m  6 halts  Distance: 445 km  2 xfers
#1. 12283/Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 5h 2m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: -680m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasai Road/BSR
Arrives @
Platform# 2
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

2 xfers. 6 halts. -13 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
1|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -23:30+031-1311573mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2|=-|CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)T02:55-03:00-5m??2-11185711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
3|=-|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)T06:55-07:05-10m22-8946624mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
4|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)T11:50-12:00-10m12-579489mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)T16:55-17:00-5m22-34545129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|=-|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)T23:14-23:24-10m62-654810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7/=-|BSR»Vasai Road (7 PFs)»T00:45-00:50-5m??30627mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8/=-|BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:22-06:40-18m??33457236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Shanti Express/19310 - Buffer: 8m
9/=-|BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:20+1206:30+1010m733454336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/=-|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2107:22+202m233817444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/=-|NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:37+2107:39+212m233997037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/=-|MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:54+1907:56+182m??34173437mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
13/=-|ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  08:45+1908:55+2010m134453351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 35m
14|--|ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  -11:20+6234452251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15/=-|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+1111:37+112m234516655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16|=-|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+242m135185795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17|=-|UJAUnjha  13:03+2613:05+262m1354051116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
18|=-|SIDSiddhpur  13:21+3013:23+302m??355430136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
19|=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:21+514:23+102m??358363216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|=-|ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:12+1215:22+1810m1363465264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21|=-|FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:54+3516:56+352m??373454282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
22|=-|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+1318:15+145m1380184267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
23|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2418:39+262m1383275221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
24|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+3219:15+333m??387342180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
25|--|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4320:15+2915m??390585241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
26|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  20:48+4120:50+422m??395273272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:20+4821:22+492m??398855323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4821:49+505m??3100867322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  22:24+5322:26+542m??3104871334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
30|--|NGONagaur  22:41+5322:43+552m13106569299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
31|--|NOKGarhnokha  23:28+5723:30+1:032m??311175297mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
32|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:07+5600:09+562m??4114920274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
33|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1301:55+1610m24118130226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
34|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1902:05+192m??4118576225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
35|--|LKSLunkaransar  03:05+2003:07+222m??4126174194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+1910m??4136365172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
37|--|PGKPili Bangan  05:03+2105:05+212m??4138847176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
38|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2305:40+212m??4141468184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
39|--|SGRASangaria  06:03+3206:05+342m??4143942193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
40|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  06:48+1606:50+192m??4147033198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
41|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  07:55-1308:10+515m14150563208mNRBathinda, Punjab
42|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:35+1308:37+152m??4153244210mNRJaitu, Punjab
43|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1109:01+122m??41548640mNRKotkapura, Punjab
44|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+172m??4156139202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
45|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)10:05+710:25+2220m44159371200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
46|--|MWXMallanwala Khas  10:45+2810:47+302m??4161766206mNRMallanwala, Punjab
47|--|MXHMakhu  11:03+2911:05+322m??4163452203mNRMakhu, Punjab
48|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction  11:33+3311:35+342m??4165973216mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
49|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3811:42+392m??4166557214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
50|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)T12:02+2212:04+222m14168451226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
51|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3912:13+392m14169039228mNRKapurthala, Punjab
52|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4912:55+5610m24171070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
53|--|TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5213:32+532m24175171239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
54|--|DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5313:47+542m14176763251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
55|--|MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5514:05+552m24178459257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
56|--|CHKBChakki Bank (3 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m14182213328mNRPathankot By Pass, Punjab
57|--|PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+5116:30+2780m14182735331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
58|--|SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3016:46+312m14183570335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
59|--|MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:52+3316:54+352m24184241357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
60|--|KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3317:08+342m14185062396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
61|--|BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3817:22+422m24186248363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
62|--|CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38+1417:40+142m14187553396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
63|--|HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:46+352m14187938380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
64|--|GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+352m24188550370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
65|--|SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+482m24189443365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
66|--|VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4718:28+482m14190558353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
67|--|BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+5018:43+552m14191810333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
68|--|JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:35+20-241926-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site