Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:46:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

3163/Σ Ernakulam jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Welcome 500th LHB Generator car of IR^~  Jan 29 2012 (2:48AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -48h -50m  6 halts  Distance: 445 km  2 xfers
#1. 12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 1h 54m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: -680m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasai Road/BSR
Arrives @
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 6 halts. -13 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
#1|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -23:30+2??1-1311.0573mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
243 intermediate stations03:25193.0
#2|==|CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)T02:55+703:00+125m??2-1118.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
254 intermediate stations03:55224.0
#3|==|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)T06:55+1307:05+2810m??2-894.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
385 intermediate stations04:45315.0
#4|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)T11:50+1:0612:00+1:0110m??2-579.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
221 intermediate stations04:55234.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)T16:55+5317:00+515m??2-345.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
491 intermediate stations06:14280.0
#6|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)T23:14+523:24+1410m??2-65.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
125 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#7/==/BSR»Vasai Road (7 PFs)»T00:45+4100:50+415m??30.0627mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
126 intermediate stations05:32345.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:22+806:40+818m??3345.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Shanti Express/19310 - Buffer: 8m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:20+3206:30+3210m??3345.04337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3707:22+372m??3381.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:37+4007:39+392m??3399.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:54+4307:56+432m??3417.03435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+3808:55+4010m??3445.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations-8:-550.0
#14|--|ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  -11:20+2??3445.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15/==/SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+311:37+42m??3451.06655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
52 intermediate stations01:0167.0
#16|==|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+1512:40+172m??3518.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17|==|UJAUnjha  13:03+2113:05+212m??3540.051115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#18|==|SIDSiddhpur  13:21+2313:23+232m??3554.030135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#19|==|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:21-414:23+32m??3583.063217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
50 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#20|==|ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:12+615:22+1110m??3634.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
105 intermediate stations01:32100.0
#21|==|FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:54+2216:56+232m??3734.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#22|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+518:15+65m??3801.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#23|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:39+172m??3832.075221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+2219:15+223m??3873.042179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25|--|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2720:15+3815m??3905.085241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#26|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+5120:50+502m??3952.073271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:20+5621:22+572m??3988.055324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+5721:49+595m??31008.067322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:24+1:0122:26+1:012m??31048.071334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:41+5622:43+572m??31065.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
60 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#31|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:28+1:0323:30+1:072m??31117.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#32|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:07+5700:09+582m??41149.020275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#33|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1101:55+1510m??41181.030228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+182m??41185.076225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
73 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#35|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  03:05+2003:07+202m??41261.074194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
104 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:40+1310m??41363.065172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
19 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37|--|PGKPili Bangan  05:03+1505:05+152m??41388.047176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#38|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+142m??41414.068184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39|--|SGRASangaria  06:03+2706:05+302m??41439.042191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#40|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  06:48+1106:50+152m??41470.033199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
22 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#41|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  07:55-1608:10+315m??41505.063208mNRBathinda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:35+1208:37+142m??41532.044209mNRJaitu, Punjab
20 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1009:01+112m??41548.064210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+162m??41561.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
19 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#45|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)10:05+610:25+1420m??41593.071199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
13 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46|--|MWXMallanwala Khas  10:45+2710:47+282m??41617.066206mNRMallanwala, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#47|--|MXHMakhu  11:03+2811:05+302m??41634.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction  11:33+3211:35+332m??41659.073215mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:056.0
#49|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3711:42+372m??41665.057215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
13 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)T12:02+2212:04+222m??41684.051226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+4212:13+432m??41690.039230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
25 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#52|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5212:55+5910m??41710.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
26 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#53|--|TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5813:32+582m??41751.071241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54|--|DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5813:47+592m??41767.063252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#55|--|MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0414:05+1:042m??41784.059256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
26 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#56|--|CHKBChakki Bank (3 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m??41822.013328mNRPathankot By Pass, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:245.0
#57|--|PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+5716:30+2180m??41827.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
10 intermediate stations00:148.0
#58|--|SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2716:46+292m??41835.070337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:067.0
#59|--|MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:52+3116:54+332m??41842.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:128.0
#60|--|KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3317:08+342m??41850.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61|--|BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3517:22+352m??41862.048363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#62|--|CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+332m??41875.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63|--|HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3917:46+402m??41879.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64|--|GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4017:57+392m??41885.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65|--|SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3918:10+392m??41894.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#66|--|VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3618:28+392m??41905.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#67|--|BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+412m??41918.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
8 intermediate stations00:528.0
#68|--|JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:35+12-??41926.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site