Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3164/Σ Gorakhraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1335 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.092 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+620:01+85m??1259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1320:34+141m??1306.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+122:38+73m??1458.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1200:57+1510m??2663.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+2502:46+253m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2804:53+278m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3005:35+3910m??21010.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#9/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0706:35+1:092m??21069.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:2307:15+1:292m??21117.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:2309:42+1:2812m??21230.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2:0613:45+2:095m??21522.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2:1815:25+2:255m??21614.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2:1218:10+2:125m??21797.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+2:1819:55+2:2110m??21921.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+1:2301:05+1:322m??32229.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55116.0
#17/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:23-??32345.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site