Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3164/Σ Gorakhraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (2:50AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2353 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 1016 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.08810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
70 intermediate stations03:01265.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56-320:01+15m??1265.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+320:34+41m??1312.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-1022:38+23m??1464.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1100:57+1110m??2669.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3002:46+303m??2822.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+5104:53+508m??21016.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+2705:35+3510m??21016.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#9%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+5606:35+582m??21075.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1607:15+1:202m??21122.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:2009:42+1:1912m??21236.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:2513:45+1:275m??21528.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:4015:25+1:445m??21620.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+1:3218:10+1:325m??21803.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1:3419:55+1:3610m??21927.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+5501:05+1:032m??32235.041590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55118.0
#17/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+44-??32353.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site