Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3165/Σ Dhamraj Super (Via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:53)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2874 km  1 xfers
#1. 12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 1096 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 9
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)/12305
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:05+41910.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0195.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:06+5015:08+502m1195.09437mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations02:03193.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+5817:15+584m21288.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1117:44+114m21317.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
56 intermediate stations03:01211.0
#5/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  20:45+2420:47+332m01528.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:25+1:0410m41538.06357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:20211.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0100:55+1:0510m32749.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48153.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:43+1:5702:46+1:573m42902.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+2:2104:53+2:218m321096.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 15m
125 intermediate stations00:32441.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+1:2705:35+1:3210m531537.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:2206:35+2:232m131596.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+2:3907:15+2:432m131643.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+2:4809:42+2:4912m131757.074260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+3:3613:45+3:355m232049.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3:5715:25+4:045m332141.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3:5618:10+3:565m332324.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+4:0319:55+4:0510m232448.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+3:1701:05+3:252m442756.041590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:55118.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+3:15-142874.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site