Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3165/Σ Dhamraj Super (Via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:53)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1335 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 9
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)/12305
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:05-910.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0194.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:06-15:08-2m1194.011137mER713103, West Bengal
39 intermediate stations02:03188.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  17:11-17:15-4m21282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-17:44-4m21311.063270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
60 intermediate stations03:31221.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m41532.06357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:20211.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m32743.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:43-02:46-3m42896.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45-04:53-8m321090.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 15m
125 intermediate stations00:32441.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m531531.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m131590.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m131638.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30-09:42-12m131751.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m232043.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m332135.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m332318.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45-19:55-10m232442.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m442750.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55116.0
#18/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00--142866.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site