Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3167/Σ Rajrath Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:57)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12209/Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.092 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+620:01+85m??1259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1320:34+141m??1306.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+122:38+73m??1458.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1200:57+1510m??2663.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+2502:46+253m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2804:53+278m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12209
0 intermediate stations-4:-530.0
#8/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:15+0??21010.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#9/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+2508:05+1:0125m??21082.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23164.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+482m??21246.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+5511:35+545m??21317.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)12:35+4612:55+4320m??21380.084191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#13|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  13:27+1:0813:29+1:112m??21425.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#14|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:0514:10+1:0210m??21447.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+582m??21463.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  15:05+53-??21469.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site