Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

3168/Σ Trivandrum jodhpur FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Jan 29 2012 (02:59)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MT    
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??177.04428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1143.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1207.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1248.055 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1291.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??1349.047 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1368.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??1423.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1456.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1542.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1631.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1717.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1764.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1827.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??21017.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#17%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  02:10-02:20-10m??21077.0489mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:55237.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??21314.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21592.03012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21655.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21776.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??21871.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??21921.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??22001.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 21h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:180.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1419:15+165m??32001.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??32037.043 WRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+021:35+920m??32101.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#28!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3722:42+431m??32170.036 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+000:33+33m??42235.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1401:32+1610m??42288.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.0
#31!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1602:58+182m??42370.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1103:25+122m??42387.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1203:40+122m??42401.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#34!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-204:42+22m??42453.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1405:13+145m??42484.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#36|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1605:46+163m??42525.044 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#37|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+7-??42557.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site