Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

3168/Σ Trivandrum jodhpur FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Jan 29 2012 (02:59)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 2002 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MT    
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??177.04429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1143.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1208.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1248.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1292.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??1349.0473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1369.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??1423.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1456.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1542.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1631.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0487.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1718.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1765.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1827.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??21018.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#17%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  02:10-02:20-10m??21078.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??21314.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21593.03012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21656.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21777.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??21872.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??21922.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??22002.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 21h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:180.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1819:15+195m??32002.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??32038.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+121:35+920m??32102.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#28!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3022:42+361m??32171.03694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+100:33+43m??42236.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1301:32+1410m??42289.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.0
#31%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1202:58+162m??42371.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1103:25+122m??42387.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1503:40+152m??42402.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#34!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-204:42+42m??42454.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1305:13+125m??42485.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#36|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1305:46+123m??42526.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#37|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+6-??42558.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site