Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3169/Σ Dibrurath Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:59)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12209/Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+510m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:12+610m??2202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+102:13+97m??2356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1302:52+142m??2393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1903:27+212m??2425.058141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08181.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1407:00+1225m??2606.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+222m??2762.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJ•Kokrajhar (3 PFs)•  09:46+3209:48+322m??2790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3211:06+332m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3413:15+3610m??21013.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+482m??21100.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2116:25+2410m??21197.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+471m??21254.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+3719:25+5015m??21376.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+5610m??21485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#17/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5622:10+562m??21490.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3301:07+3710m??31692.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+4702:56+473m??31845.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+4605:08+468m??32039.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12209
0 intermediate stations-5:-80.0
#21/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:15+0??32039.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#22/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+1408:05+4325m??32111.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23164.0
#23/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+282m??32275.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+3311:35+325m??32346.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)12:35+2412:55+2220m??32409.084191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#26|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  13:27+4513:29+472m??32454.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#27|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+4214:10+3810m??32476.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#28|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+352m??32492.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#29|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  15:05+28-??32498.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site