Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3169/Σ Dibrurath Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:59)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12209/Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+021:40+210m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-500:12+210m??2202.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-302:13+47m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+702:52+82m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+152m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53+804:55+132m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:35+207:00+425m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+102m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1611:06+162m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1513:15+1710m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+2614:20+262m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+216:25+910m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:14+321m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+2619:25+2215m??21331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+2310m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+2222:10+232m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+301:07+1310m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2102:56+213m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1905:08+218m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12209
0 intermediate stations-5:-80.0
#22/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:15+0??31994.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#23/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+2808:05+5925m??32066.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23164.0
#24/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  10:28+4110:30+412m??32230.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+4911:35+475m??32301.063 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#26/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)12:35+4012:55+3520m??32364.084191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#27|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  13:27+1:0513:29+1:082m??32409.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#28|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+5914:10+5410m??32431.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#29|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  14:43+4514:45+462m??32447.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  15:05+39-??32453.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.