Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3171/Σ Nainitalrath Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (03:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1826 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12209/Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1:28??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:3510:02+1:362m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+1:4011:35+1:402m??1144.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+1:5412:20+1:542m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1:4614:05+1:4815m??1322.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1:4815:55+1:485m??1458.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#7/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  19:10+1:4119:15+1:435m??1613.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+1:1920:38+1:355m??1646.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1:4021:35+1:462m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+1:2423:11+1:283m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+1:5101:27+1:5210m??21020.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+2:4105:28+2:428m??21367.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12209
0 intermediate stations-5:-280.0
#13/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:15+8??21367.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#14/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+3008:05+2525m??21439.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23164.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+472m??21603.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+4711:35+465m??21674.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)12:35+5512:55+4920m??21737.084191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  13:27+1:1313:29+1:152m??21782.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#19|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:0814:10+1:0510m??21804.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#20|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  14:43+5514:45+582m??21820.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  15:05+52-??21826.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site