Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via manglore

3172/Σ Yesvantpur jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jan 29 2012 (03:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2183 km  2 xfers
#1. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 390 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#3. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:03+508:05+62m??164.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+312m??1135.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+1510:05+3210m??1160.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+432m??1207.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+3112:15+3615m??1249.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+1:0814:30+1:145m??1304.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:1215:15+1:122m??1347.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#9|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??1371.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40+018:00+2620m??1390.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1390.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1452.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2643.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#14%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  02:10-02:20-10m??2703.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2939.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21218.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21282.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21403.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??21498.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??21547.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21627.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 21h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:180.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m??31627.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??31663.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-121:35+820m??31727.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#25!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+2922:44+342m??31796.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#26%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-300:33+23m??41861.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1101:32+1210m??41914.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.0
#28%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+142m??41996.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1003:25+122m??42012.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??42027.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-204:42+32m??42079.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1005:13+115m??42110.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1105:46+113m??42151.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#34|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+4-??42183.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site