Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via manglore

3172/Σ Yesvantpur jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 29 2012 (3:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2183 km  2 xfers
#1. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 390 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#3. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:03+308:05+32m??164.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+202m??1135.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+010:05+1510m??1160.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+272m??1207.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:15+1915m??1249.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  14:25+5514:30+1:015m??1304.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0215:15+1:022m??1347.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#9|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m??1371.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1318:00+1120m??1390.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1390.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1452.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#13|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2643.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#14|--|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  02:10-02:20-10m??2703.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2939.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21218.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21282.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21403.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??21498.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??21547.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21627.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 21h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:180.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+115m??31627.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1419:45+142m??31663.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+920m??31727.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+3222:44+352m??31796.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#26%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-500:33+23m??41861.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#27!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1301:32+1310m??41913.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#28!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+122m??41996.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#29!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+603:25+72m??42012.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+803:40+82m??42027.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-404:42+22m??42079.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+905:13+85m??42110.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:46+83m??42151.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#34|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+2-??42183.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site