Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via manglore

3172/Σ Yesvantpur jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Alwar Delhi MEMU is must to reduce rush of Ashram  Jan 29 2012 (3:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1725 km  2 xfers
#1. 16515/Yeshvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangalore Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 27h 21m Distance: 1339 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#3. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 5
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

2 xfers. 22 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+851063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumkur (3 PFs)  07:31+707:32+111m116470823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+252m2113526860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:35+409:45+1410m2116037816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2510:55+262m1120336951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
6|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:05+2512:10+265m1124520906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:55+2415:00+275m1130059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (1 PFs)  15:43+3115:45+312m113425296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
9|--|BNTLBantawala (1 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m113671325mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
10|--|MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)17:40+318:00+1420m213862924mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997 - Buffer: 3h 0m
11%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??13865324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??14486218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m126395114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
14|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??27004811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m2293545129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m7212143110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21279597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??214005127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m1214955519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m1215457319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m3216254636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express/12480 - Buffer: 21h 25m
22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+3019:15+295m2316256736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+3019:49+302m2316614544mWRAnand, Gujarat
24/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  21:15+2121:35+2620m1317256651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
25|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+4722:43+502m1317983795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
26|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:29+900:31+102m14186364216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3610m14191557264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
28|--|JWBJawai Bandh  02:57+2902:59+302m??4199844292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
29|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:21+2503:23+252m14201479282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:34+2503:36+252m??4202953280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
31|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1104:37+132m34208184267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:59+3405:01+362m??4211275221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3505:37+353m??4215336180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
34|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+13-542185-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site