Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via manglore

3172/Σ Yesvantpur jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rewari delhi triple line is must now  Jan 29 2012 (3:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 1729 km  2 xfers
#1. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 390 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 27h 21m Distance: 1339 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#3. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 5
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 5 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+1510.061920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:03-108:05+12m1164.056826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:21+1009:22+141m21135.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+510:05+1910m21160.041817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+162m11207.056951mSWRHassan Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#6|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  12:00+2212:15+2515m11249.021906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3555.0
#7|--|SBHR•Subrahmanya Road (3 PFs)•  14:50+2615:00+2910m11304.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:43+2815:45+282m11347.05296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#9|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+282m11371.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2519.0
#10|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1218:00+1220m21390.03124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1390.05324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1452.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#13|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m12643.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#14|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2703.0489mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
18 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m22939.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#16|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m721218.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21283.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21404.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m121499.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m121549.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m321629.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 21h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:180.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m231629.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:46+1719:48+172m231665.04444mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2764.0
#24/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•21:15+121:35+1320m131729.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#25|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43+2722:45+312m131798.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#26|--|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:31-300:33+32m141863.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#27!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1501:32+1710m141915.053264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3483.0
#28!==!JWBJawai Bandh  03:06+903:08+112m??41998.075292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:21+1703:23+172m142014.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:35+1903:37+192m??42029.050282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#31|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+104:42+42m342081.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:11+1205:13+142m??42112.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1505:46+153m??42153.039179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4-542185.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site