Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via manglore

3172/Σ Yesvantpur jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Please dont run Jaipur Lucknow Double decker  Jan 29 2012 (3:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1725 km  2 xfers
#1. 16515/Yeshvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 390 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangalore Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 27h 21m Distance: 1339 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#3. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 5
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

2 xfers. 22 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+251063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumkur (3 PFs)  07:31-107:32+61m116470823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+132m2113526860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:35-409:45+710m2116037816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+1410:55+162m1120336951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
6|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:05+1412:10+175m1124520906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:55+1815:00+215m1130059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (1 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+242m113425296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
9|--|BNTLBantawala (1 PFs)  16:13+2516:15+252m113671325mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
10|--|MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)17:40-1918:00+720m213862924mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997 - Buffer: 3h 0m
11%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??13865324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??14486218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m126395114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
14|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??27004811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m2293545129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m7212143110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21279597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??214005127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m1214955519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m1215457319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m3216254636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 21h 25m
22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+2419:15+245m2316256736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+1719:49+172m2316614544mWRAnand, Gujarat
24/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  21:15+1421:35+2220m1317256651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
25|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3722:43+402m1317983795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
26|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:29+100:31+42m14186364216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:20+2001:30+2110m14191557264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
28|--|JWBJawai Bandh  02:57+2002:59+202m??4199844292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
29|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:21+1503:23+152m14201479282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:34+1603:36+162m??4202953280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
31|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+304:37+52m34208184267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:59+2305:01+242m??4211275221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2205:37+213m??4215336180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
34|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+7-542185-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site