Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3173/Σ Raptiraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (3:14AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1716 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+8??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1110:02+122m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+1111:35+142m??1144.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1614:05+1915m??1322.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3815:55+375m??1458.047164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15154.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+919:15+175m??1612.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  20:33-220:38+185m??1645.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+302m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+323:11+93m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+2301:27+2610m??21020.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1:1205:28+1:138m??21367.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:220.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+5706:15+5025m??21367.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#14/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+3908:10+4430m??21439.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:0209:07+1:032m??21475.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:1810:45+1:1310m??21564.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#17/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+40-??21716.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site