Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

3177/Σ Howrah-Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 29 2012 (3:21AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2097 km  2 xfers
#1. 12313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ DDN/Dehradun  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12313
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.08411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations01:58165.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:48+118:50+22m??1165.09877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2643.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:16+319:20+34m??1208.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)20:20-620:25+15m??1266.081236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:27199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:52-622:55+23m??1465.093115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:12205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:07+301:17+710m??2670.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)05:10+4005:18+418m??21017.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:25+46-??21457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21457.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+216:02+32m??21482.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1416:42+152m??21529.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1717:23+172m??21585.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m??21609.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2118:16+212m??21636.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+302m??21668.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#16/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2919:35+305m??21710.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#17/--/DDNDehradun (4 PFs)  21:10+23-??21762.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express/14120
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:00+36??21762.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#19/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:15+4400:25+4410m??31814.054294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+4901:00+495m??31841.068238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+5001:42+505m??31882.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4399.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+5503:35+1:0110m??31981.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0004:15+1:005m??32008.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  04:36+1:1504:38+1:162m??32035.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0605:05+1:092m??32053.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#26|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4506:10+5010m??32075.026262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#27|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  06:48+3606:50+482m??32091.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  07:10+40-??32097.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site