Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3179/Σ Awadhi Sampark (via WR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (03:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2956 km  1 xfers
#1. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+1:40??10.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+1:4322:58+1:432m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+1:3723:18+1:422m??118.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+1:2300:21+1:232m??287.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+1:4101:33+1:412m??2157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+1:4302:00+1:242m??2183.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+1:3403:08+1:365m??2252.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1:1804:10+1:192m??2302.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1:1505:35+1:1315m??2382.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0006:20+592m??2432.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#11/==/GDA•Godhra Junction (3 PFs)•  06:52+1:1106:55+1:113m??2455.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+1:2607:52+1:262m??2529.099314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+1:3208:14+1:322m??2562.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+1:3408:45+1:342m??2597.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1:2110:00+1:2020m??2642.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1:4410:25+1:432m??2670.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:1510:55+1:155m??2684.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1:2511:12+1:252m??2701.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+1:2711:30+1:272m??2724.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+1:3411:50+1:342m??2746.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+1:3912:06+1:392m??2762.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3712:20+1:382m??2775.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+1:4112:32+1:412m??2786.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+1:3912:50+1:402m??2809.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+1:4313:05+1:432m??2825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:4513:17+1:452m??2837.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+1:4513:29+1:452m??2847.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:512m??2900.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:4614:40+1:4710m??2909.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+1:5815:23+1:582m??2970.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0015:37+2:002m??2980.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2:0516:10+2:035m??21017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+1:4217:30+1:425m??21081.068270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:02+1:222m??21115.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+1:2418:14+1:232m??21125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:25+1:145m??21158.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1:2720:00+1:342m??21192.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+1:3820:16+1:472m??21206.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+1:4720:33+1:502m??21218.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1:4921:34+1:532m??21240.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#41/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+1:5022:00+1:4310m??21242.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2:1223:35+2:1410m??21265.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+2:1800:07+2:222m??31282.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2:2800:30+2:322m??31302.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2:2601:11+2:332m??31357.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+2:3901:30+2:422m??31377.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#47/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+2:5102:04+2:522m??31413.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+3:2404:45+3:3810m??31496.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+4:5206:15+5:3510m??31496.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+4:0608:55+3:4910m??31690.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4:3712:05+4:1120m??31843.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#52/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+5:3014:55+6:1010m??32051.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:00+3:3117:10+4:3610m??32159.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:30180.0
#54%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+4:4420:50+4:5010m??32339.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4:2500:20+4:3015m??42522.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations04:48251.0
#56|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3:5405:10+3:562m??42773.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#57!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+4:0905:55+4:102m??42825.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50131.0
#58|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+4:15-??42956.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site