Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3179/Σ Awadhi Sampark (via WR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (03:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 3641 km  1 xfers
#1. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1486 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 3
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+45310.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+4722:58+472m816.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+4223:18+472m6118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+3200:21+322m2287.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+5401:33+542m12157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+5202:00+302m22183.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+4503:08+465m12252.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+232m12302.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+2405:35+2115m32382.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+1906:20+182m02432.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+2006:55+203m02455.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#12/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  07:50+2807:52+282m32529.099314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+352m02562.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+3608:45+352m02597.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+2410:00+2320m02642.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+282m02670.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1810:55+215m02684.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+2611:12+262m02701.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m22724.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+3411:50+342m22746.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+3412:06+342m02762.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+3712:20+382m02775.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+4012:32+402m22786.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+4112:50+422m02809.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+4513:05+462m02825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+4613:17+462m22837.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+4713:29+472m02847.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+5314:10+542m12900.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4814:40+5010m12909.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+5915:23+1:042m02970.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+1:0815:37+1:082m02980.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:1116:10+1:095m021017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+5017:30+505m021081.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+4918:02+492m021115.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+4818:14+482m021125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1519:25+205m021158.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+382m021192.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+4120:16+472m021206.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+4720:33+522m121218.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5921:34+1:062m021240.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#41/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+1:0422:00+5310m121242.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:2723:35+1:2810m321265.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+1:3200:07+1:372m231282.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:4400:30+1:482m231302.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2:0201:11+2:042m331357.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+2:1701:30+2:212m031377.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#47/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+2:3202:04+2:342m031413.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+2:3204:45+2:4010m631496.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502 - Buffer: 11m
176 intermediate stations01:20659.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+6:3706:15+6:3910m742155.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+4:5208:55+5:0310m042349.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5:5412:05+5:4820m042502.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#52/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+8:2714:55+8:2610m042710.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+2:2417:15+4:3020m042818.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#54%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+2:1420:50+2:1710m442998.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:5600:25+1:5920m153181.062114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations04:43278.0
#56%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2:4505:10+3:522m353459.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#57!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0905:55+3:122m053510.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50131.0
#58%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+3:14-453641.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site