Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3180/Σ Kanniyakumari jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Jan 29 2012 (3:25AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 3282 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2731 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+7??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+519:40+85m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1521:15+175m??189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2621:41+291m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3022:15+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3122:35+321m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+292m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1400:15+155m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2400:46+251m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+312m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+903:00+115m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+252m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+242m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+409:05+1115m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+415m??21175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-823:15+310m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1602:10+1810m??31835.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+3804:33+391m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+335m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4108:15+4110m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1:1112:10+1:1110m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:3715:15+1:395m??32731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#25/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+4:3620:10+4:3325m??32731.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#26%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:2520:57+4:272m??32757.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#27%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:3321:25+4:332m??32785.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10186.0
#28|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:2400:45+4:2710m??42971.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#29|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:3302:24+4:352m??43077.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4:3502:40+4:362m??43091.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:2903:28+4:313m??43135.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:4204:35+4:5433m??43179.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#33|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:21-??43282.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site