Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra....marudhar has 3 diffrent numbers 14863, 14865, 14853

3186/Σ Chennai jodhpur daily fastest telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jan 29 2012 (03:35)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1988 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+0??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+104:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+242m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1614:20+1810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+253m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3220:20+365m??21481.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+3700:28+3812m??31773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:0001:40+523m??31870.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2403:53+273m??31988.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#11/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4:0206:47+4:062m??31988.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+4:1107:14+4:122m??32012.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#13|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+4:0108:03+4:012m??32039.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#14|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+4:0408:25+4:052m??32068.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+4:0108:42+4:032m??32085.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+4:0709:00+4:072m??32104.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#17|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+3:4310:25+3:455m??32136.069284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+3:3910:52+3:402m??32165.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#19%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:3811:41+3:402m??32221.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:2912:20+3:3015m??32226.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3:2613:25+3:282m??32281.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:3513:34+3:352m??32289.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:3813:58+3:392m??32316.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:4114:14+3:422m??32332.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3:4214:30+3:442m??32346.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:3515:23+3:2911m??32390.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:2216:24+3:249m??32433.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:2016:53+3:232m??32453.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+3:03-??32536.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.