Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra....marudhar has 3 diffrent numbers 14863, 14865, 14853

3186/Σ Chennai jodhpur daily fastest telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 29 2012 (3:35AM)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1987 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??31772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3701:40+403m??31869.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:53+283m??31987.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#11/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:2806:47+1:332m??31987.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+1:3607:14+1:372m??32011.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#13%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+1:4308:03+1:432m??32038.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#14|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+2:0608:25+2:102m??32067.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+1:5308:42+1:552m??32084.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+1:5509:00+1:562m??32103.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#17|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1:3610:25+1:365m??32135.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+1:4010:52+1:412m??32164.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#19|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+1:3811:41+1:382m??32220.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:2912:20+1:2815m??32225.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:1613:25+1:192m??32280.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+1:2813:34+1:302m??32288.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+1:3613:58+1:372m??32315.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+1:3814:14+1:382m??32331.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3814:30+1:402m??32345.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+1:3515:23+1:3811m??32389.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+1:3616:24+1:409m??32433.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+1:3816:53+1:392m??32452.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+1:21-??32535.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site