Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra....marudhar has 3 diffrent numbers 14863, 14865, 14853

3186/Σ Chennai jodhpur daily fastest telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 29 2012 (03:35)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1987 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:16??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1504:20+1:1710m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:2907:05+1:322m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2011:10+1:2210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:2714:20+1:2810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:2818:43+1:313m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+1:4320:20+1:485m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+1:2800:28+1:3812m??31772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:5301:40+1:563m??31869.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+1:4103:53+1:483m??31987.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#11/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+5:4706:47+5:572m??31987.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+6:0607:14+6:082m??32011.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#13%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+5:5308:03+5:532m??32038.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#14|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+6:0208:25+5:442m??32067.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+5:4808:42+5:492m??32084.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+5:3909:00+5:212m??32103.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#17|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+5:4410:25+5:465m??32135.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+5:4710:52+5:472m??32164.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#19%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+5:2311:41+5:452m??32220.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5:1312:20+5:3115m??32225.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:3413:25+5:372m??32280.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+5:1013:34+5:302m??32288.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:1413:58+5:342m??32315.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:1614:14+5:382m??32331.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5:1714:30+5:392m??32345.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+5:1715:23+5:3311m??32389.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+5:2416:24+5:389m??32433.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+5:3316:53+5:342m??32452.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+4:51-??32535.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site