Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3188/Σ Brahmputra Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (03:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1486 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+49??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:1008:14+1:282m??1131.061 NFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:2609:07+1:272m??1182.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
45 intermediate stations04:18278.0
#4%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:2213:45+1:2520m??1460.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:1317:05+1:1610m??1643.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:40180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+1:3520:05+1:2420m??1823.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:3722:25+2:3410m??1931.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:3902:07+2:3920m??21139.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+4:0704:18+4:0910m??21291.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:5506:50+5:105m??21486.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3308:00+4210m??21486.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2209:50+1:322m??21593.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:5112:00+1:5115m??21706.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:3814:10+2:375m??21860.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:4116:30+2:485m??21998.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2:5418:20+3:005m??22090.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:3421:05+2:345m??22273.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+3:0922:55+3:1310m??22397.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3:2101:15+3:215m??32581.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+2:5702:30+2:582m??32623.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35196.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+2:5106:20+3:0515m??32819.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+2:34-??32895.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site