Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3189/Σ Poorvudyog Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (3:47AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+1:27??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:3108:14+1:332m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:3309:07+1:382m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:4313:45+1:3720m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#5%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:2417:05+1:2810m??1617.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:50180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:55+2:0020:05+2:2810m??1797.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:4022:25+2:2110m??1905.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:3102:07+2:3120m??21113.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+3:3904:18+3:4110m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:3906:50+4:455m??21460.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12174 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:0708:00+1:1510m??21460.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:5709:50+2:022m??21566.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:0612:00+1:4815m??21680.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2016:30+2:265m??21972.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:4522:55+1:4910m??22371.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1:4802:10+1:502m??32628.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:42132.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:2404:55+2:213m??32760.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+1:4905:20+1:492m??32781.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+1:49-??32797.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site