Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3191/Σ Karmaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (03:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3329 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1335 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S T    
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+8??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1021:40+1110m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+700:12+1310m??2202.023117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+1102:13+187m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+2202:52+232m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2503:27+272m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+4104:55+422m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+2907:00+2425m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+322m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+4009:48+402m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+4913:15+5110m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  14:18+5914:20+592m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3016:25+3210m??21152.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+5217:14+541m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+4419:25+1:0015m??21331.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1721:50+1:1310m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:1122:10+1:112m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:0101:07+1:0410m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:2802:56+1:293m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:5005:08+1:518m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12174 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2208:00+3210m??31994.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1709:50+1:212m??32101.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#24%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:4012:00+1:5115m??32214.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:3216:30+2:375m??32506.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2:0922:55+2:1110m??32905.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2:0402:10+2:052m??43162.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:4804:55+2:453m??43295.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+2:5705:20+2:562m??43313.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#30/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+2:48-??43329.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site