Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3191/Σ Karmaraj Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (3:53AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 3332 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1995 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S T    
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 11 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+321:40+610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-300:12+410m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+155m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1502:47+172m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1703:27+182m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2804:55+302m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1107:00+1425m??2561.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+202m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+282m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+2811:06+292m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3413:15+3610m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  14:18+4014:20+402m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+2716:25+3110m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+4517:12+471m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+3019:25+4415m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+5021:50+4620m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+4822:10+482m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2801:07+3610m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+5502:56+553m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:0105:08+1:008m??31995.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12174 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1008:00+2110m??31995.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+562m??32101.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#24%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5912:00+1:0515m??32215.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:4516:30+1:495m??32507.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:55+1:2110m??32906.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1:3502:10+1:362m??43163.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:42132.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:0504:55+2:023m??43295.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+5205:20+522m??43316.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#30/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+1:48-??43332.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site