Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3193/Σ Azim Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1486 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+29??10.06760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+4408:14+452m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4909:07+512m??1182.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
45 intermediate stations04:18278.0
#4|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5213:45+5320m??1460.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+4317:05+4910m??1643.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:50180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:55+1:1420:05+1:0410m??1823.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:3222:25+2:3310m??1931.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:5602:07+2:5820m??21139.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+4:5204:18+4:5410m??21292.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+6:1506:50+6:315m??21486.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+5:0608:20+5:0715m??21486.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4511:40+6:495m??21717.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+7:0312:25+7:165m??21740.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#14/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+6:5214:40+6:542m??21825.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+7:0215:30+7:061m??21902.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+7:0816:25+7:095m??21966.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+6:5417:50+6:5410m??22073.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50226.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:3621:42+6:362m??22299.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:3122:40+6:3310m??22340.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:3402:50+6:3925m??32601.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+6:2703:24+6:271m??32636.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:3503:41+6:361m??32655.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+5:51-??32701.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site