Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:58:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:58:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3193/Σ Azim Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1486 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+49??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:1008:14+1:282m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:2609:07+1:272m??1182.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
45 intermediate stations04:18278.0
#4%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:2213:45+1:2520m??1460.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:1317:05+1:1610m??1643.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:40180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+1:3520:05+1:2420m??1823.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:3722:25+2:3410m??1931.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:3902:07+2:3920m??21139.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+4:0704:18+4:0910m??21291.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:5506:50+5:105m??21486.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:5308:20+3:5515m??21486.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:3511:40+5:395m??21717.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+5:5312:25+6:005m??21740.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#14/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+5:3414:40+5:362m??21825.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+5:4415:30+5:501m??21902.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:5316:25+5:555m??21966.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+6:1117:50+6:1010m??22074.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:2221:42+5:232m??22299.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:1722:40+5:2010m??22340.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+5:2202:50+5:2825m??32601.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+5:1703:24+5:181m??32637.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:1403:41+5:151m??32655.02838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+4:44-??32701.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site