Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3193/Σ Azim Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (4:06AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3115 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+1:33710.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:3808:14+1:392m11131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:3909:07+1:442m01182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:4313:45+1:4420m01433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#5%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:3017:05+1:3410m31617.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:50180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:55+2:0020:05+2:2810m01797.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:4022:25+2:2110m01905.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:4202:07+2:4220m021113.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+3:4804:18+3:5110m121265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:1306:50+4:445m221460.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 19m
167 intermediate stations01:15440.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:2508:20+4:2615m431900.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:0511:40+5:075m032131.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:5012:25+4:545m132154.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#14/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2714:40+4:282m032239.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:3615:30+4:411m032316.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:4216:25+4:415m032380.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1717:50+5:1810m232487.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50226.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4:0021:42+4:012m032713.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:0222:40+4:0310m432754.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0102:50+4:0425m743015.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:0903:24+4:271m143050.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:1903:41+4:191m043069.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:21-243115.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site