Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:59:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3195/Σ Unchahar Sampark ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (4:14AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 2
  T   S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 

1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40-210.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m2145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m1165.066266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m2187.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37-18:39-2m11120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07-19:09-2m21154.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m11171.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m11183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m11199.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m11217.042220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  20:46-20:48-2m21240.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10-21:30-20m141243.035219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m11256.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:12-22:14-2m21263.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:03-23:06-3m01326.076200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m21369.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:22-3m02399.063183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:16-8m32447.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:29-01:31-2m22464.050164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m22484.081167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m32539.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m02559.087149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#23/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m02595.069145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#24/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m02634.044137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:05-05:30-25m52678.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502 - Buffer: 11m
99 intermediate stations00:35209.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05-06:15-10m73887.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m031081.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-12:05-20m031234.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#29/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m031442.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:00-17:10-10m031550.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:30180.0
#31%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m431730.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:20-15m141913.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations04:48251.0
#33|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m342164.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#34!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m042216.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50130.0
#35|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45--442346.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site