Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3196/Σ Chitra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
#1. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+4??10.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1721:13+182m??138.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+295m??191.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#4%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+3222:15+303m??1108.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+3222:48+322m??1154.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+3323:03+323m??1168.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3223:35+3310m??1189.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2800:02+273m??1209.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#9%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+3000:18+302m??2230.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+1001:55+1530m??2267.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+2602:26+265m??2298.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+3102:35+312m??2306.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+362m??2335.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+402m??2348.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#15%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+2304:15+2310m??2367.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+3204:35+322m??2388.051132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#17%--%RGU•Ragaul (1 PFs)•  04:58+2905:00+292m??2407.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#18%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2605:24+272m??2424.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+3105:47+312m??2448.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+3206:04+322m??2463.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+332m??2473.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+3306:30+332m??2483.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#23%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+407:20+52m??2496.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+1307:35+122m??2507.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+1108:05+1210m??2511.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+3008:29+302m??2528.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  09:30+53-??2583.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+1:3711:50+1:3425m??2583.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2714:10+2:285m??2708.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+2:4615:35+2:465m??2796.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+2:04-??2860.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site