Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3196/Σ Chitra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
#1. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2??10.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??138.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#3%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+255m??191.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#4%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+3022:15+293m??1108.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+3122:48+312m??1154.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+3323:03+323m??1168.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3110m??1189.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+253m??1209.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#9%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+2700:18+272m??2230.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+301:55+830m??2267.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+2002:26+205m??2298.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+2502:35+252m??2306.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+2603:05+322m??2335.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+372m??2348.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#15%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+1904:15+2010m??2367.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+282m??2388.050131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#17%--%RGU•Ragaul (1 PFs)•  04:58+2605:00+282m??2407.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#18%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2605:24+262m??2424.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+2905:47+292m??2448.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+3006:04+302m??2463.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+3206:17+322m??2473.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+322m??2483.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#23%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+307:20+42m??2497.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+707:35+62m??2507.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1010m??2511.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2908:29+292m??2528.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  09:30+55-??2583.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+1:4211:50+1:4125m??2583.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2314:10+2:245m??2708.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+2:3915:35+2:395m??2796.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+1:48-??2860.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.