Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3197/Σ Gomatudyog Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:25)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 1379 km  1 xfers
#1. 12419/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1307 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gomti Express/12419
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -06:00+29??10.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+3206:58+332m??154.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:35+4507:40+525m??172.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyogkarmi Express (PT)/12944
0 intermediate stations16:200.0
#4/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -08:00+6??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#5/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+4809:50+512m??1179.057139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#6%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4312:00+4810m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:4114:10+1:455m??1446.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:4316:30+1:495m??1584.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+1:4918:20+1:575m??1676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:4521:05+1:505m??1860.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T22:40+2:0922:50+2:1110m??1983.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2:0223:30+2:052m??11007.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:25+1:5902:30+1:595m??21157.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58157.0
#14%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)05:28+1:4205:30+1:582m??21314.03114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#15/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  07:35+1:00-??21379.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.