Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:15:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:15:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3199/Σ Ghaghra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1154 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+34??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4322:20+5824m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0322:56+1:033m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0323:28+1:052m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+1:0323:45+1:042m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5302:10+4820m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:0704:46+1:072m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2005:10+1:252m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:2406:20+1:2225m??2550.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:2107:40+1:275m??2573.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:1208:40+2:142m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:0111:20+2:4135m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+2:0912:10+2:0220m??2805.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#14/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:35+3:0514:00+3:0325m??2877.029126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  14:23+3:1414:25+3:152m??2888.038118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+3:2915:05+3:292m??2913.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+4:0316:45+3:5315m??21002.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#18/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  18:15+3:4718:20+3:475m??21090.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+3:10-??21154.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site