Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3200/Σ Ghaghra Slip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2234 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 19:50 +4 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+21110.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+3519:14+362m1132.071275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:41+3619:43+392m0164.050322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:45+2720:47+372m01116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:40+2522:20+1:4040m01173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m01217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m01260.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m01274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m12380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m02567.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m02594.033174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m22620.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m02643.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m32735.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55-11:10-15m72874.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046 - Buffer: 21m
478 intermediate stations00:401011.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+2:0612:10+1:5720m551885.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:35+2:5814:00+2:5725m651957.029126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#18/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  14:23+3:0914:25+3:102m151968.038118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+3:2315:05+3:232m351993.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#20/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+3:5816:45+3:4815m252082.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  18:15+3:4518:20+3:445m052170.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#22/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+3:07-052234.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site