Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3201/Σ Jodhapuri Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (4:43AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2172 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+17??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3622:20+4724m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+5122:56+513m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+5423:28+552m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+5423:45+552m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3402:10+2920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+4404:46+442m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+582m??2524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+5606:20+5425m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4307:40+455m??2573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1208:40+1:142m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3011:20+1:1935m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:30+1:4510m??2805.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:1113:30+2:132m??2883.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2115:15+3:2810m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:062m??21089.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:3118:15+4:3115m??21152.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:5519:24+4:562m??21254.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:5519:43+4:552m??21272.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:5321:05+4:575m??21357.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5922:11+5:002m??21433.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:4423:25+4:462m??21509.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2400:15+4:3310m??31527.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#24/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3500:42+4:352m??31547.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:3501:12+4:352m??31567.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3801:32+4:382m??31578.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#27/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:3202:20+4:345m??31608.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#28/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3703:00+4:372m??31661.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3803:23+4:372m??31691.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#30/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3504:25+4:352m??31763.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2905:20+4:2725m??31787.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3306:20+4:332m??31856.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1807:10+4:1210m??31903.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3008:12+4:312m??31966.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3508:47+4:442m??32009.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5009:50+4:515m??32081.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4810:35+4:475m??32109.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:3311:15+4:335m??32128.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:43-??32172.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site