Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3201/Σ Jodhapuri Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:43)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2172 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+9??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1622:20+2824m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3222:56+323m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3123:28+322m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3023:45+312m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2302:10+1820m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2004:46+212m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+332m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3406:20+3125m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3407:40+395m??2573.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1708:40+1:192m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:4611:20+1:2835m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:3712:30+1:4010m??2805.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:0513:30+2:072m??2883.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:5315:15+3:0610m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:4016:25+3:412m??21089.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:2018:15+4:1815m??21152.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:4119:24+4:422m??21254.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:4219:43+4:422m??21272.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:4021:05+4:425m??21357.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5322:11+4:532m??21433.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:4223:25+4:432m??21509.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2200:15+4:3010m??31527.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#24/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:2700:42+4:272m??31547.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+4:3001:12+4:312m??31567.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3701:32+4:372m??31578.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#27/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:3002:20+4:325m??31608.084191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#28/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3503:00+4:352m??31661.08690mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:4203:23+4:412m??31691.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#30/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3904:25+4:392m??31763.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:3305:20+4:3025m??31787.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3006:20+4:312m??31856.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:3607:10+4:3210m??31903.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:4608:12+4:462m??31966.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+4:5008:47+4:512m??32009.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5109:50+4:535m??32081.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:3810:35+4:375m??32109.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:3711:15+4:385m??32128.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:43-??32172.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site