Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3202/Σ Jodhapuri Slip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:44)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+2:58??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  19:12+3:1419:14+3:142m??132.071275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:41+3:1819:43+3:232m??164.050322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:45+3:0320:47+3:102m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:40+3:4322:20+1:4040m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1260.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2567.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2594.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35-07:40-5m??2643.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2735.061154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55-11:10-15m??2874.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+3:2512:30+3:2510m??2874.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+4:0613:30+4:082m??2952.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+4:3015:15+4:3810m??21068.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+5:1916:25+5:202m??21158.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:3718:15+5:3715m??21221.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:5719:24+5:592m??21323.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+6:0419:43+6:042m??21341.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+5:4421:05+5:455m??21426.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:3422:11+5:552m??21502.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+5:4623:25+5:482m??21578.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+6:0600:15+6:1410m??31596.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+6:1600:42+6:162m??31616.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+6:1801:12+6:182m??31636.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#29/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+5:5901:32+5:592m??31647.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#30/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:5602:20+5:555m??31677.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:5803:00+5:582m??31730.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:4903:23+5:482m??31760.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#33/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+6:0704:25+6:072m??31832.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+5:3405:20+5:3525m??31856.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:3306:20+5:342m??31925.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+5:3107:10+5:2810m??31972.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+5:4808:12+5:492m??32035.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+6:0408:47+6:082m??32078.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+7:0009:50+7:005m??32150.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+6:0110:35+6:255m??32178.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+6:1911:15+6:515m??32197.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#42/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+6:52-??32241.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site