Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3202/Σ Jodhapuri Slip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:44)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3252 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 1
 MT T S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+35110.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+5019:14+502m1132.071275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:41+5019:43+522m0164.050322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:45+3920:47+502m01116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:40+2522:20+1:4040m01173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m01217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m01260.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m01274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m12380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m02567.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m02594.033174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m22620.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m02643.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m32735.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55-11:10-15m72874.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 11m
264 intermediate stations01:101011.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+3:0412:30+3:1010m531885.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+3:4413:30+3:462m031963.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+4:3415:15+4:4810m632079.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+5:0716:25+5:082m032169.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:5718:15+5:3515m132232.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:1719:24+5:182m332334.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:1819:43+5:182m032352.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+5:2921:05+5:295m032437.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:3122:11+5:312m032513.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+5:2223:25+5:242m232589.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+5:5100:15+5:5810m242607.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+5:5700:42+5:572m042627.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+6:0101:12+6:022m042647.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#29/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+5:5001:32+5:512m042658.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#30/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:3102:20+5:325m042688.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:2303:00+5:232m042741.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:2903:23+5:282m242771.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#33/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+5:5204:25+5:522m042843.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+5:4605:20+5:4525m542867.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:2006:20+5:212m042936.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+5:4607:10+6:0110m242983.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+5:5508:12+5:552m143046.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+5:5108:47+5:512m043089.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5:4209:50+5:455m343161.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+5:4710:35+5:475m143189.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+5:4211:15+5:445m643208.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#42/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+6:08-243252.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site