Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3203/Σ Northstar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+43??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+482m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+5910:45+1:035m??148.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5112:45+5010m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+5713:14+582m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+1:0414:17+1:082m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+1:0114:50+1:052m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0416:17+1:122m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:1717:25+1:1915m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3218:32+1:322m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:3919:25+1:392m??1553.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:0921:10+1:0520m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:3921:59+1:401m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:4022:46+1:411m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:3923:03+1:421m??1716.07843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:5723:35+1:581m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:5600:35+2:0330m??2771.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3:1603:08+3:2620m??2879.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20+3:1803:22+3:212m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3:3803:52+3:382m??2925.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+3:1605:05+3:162m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2:5507:20+3:0115m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:35+4:2609:45+4:2810m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+6:0711:20+6:101m??21357.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+6:5412:55+7:0210m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+4:5313:45+4:5510m??21434.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4:2914:00+4:282m??21438.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+6:1214:16+5:572m??21448.058133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#29%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:32+6:0214:33+6:071m??21463.076132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#30%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:44+6:1114:45+6:161m??21477.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+6:1315:06+6:152m??21493.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+6:0615:23+5:572m??21507.087122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:46+6:0715:51+6:085m??21540.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+6:0916:18+6:122m??21565.073156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+6:1616:48+6:172m??21599.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+6:0617:09+6:152m??21623.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.0
#37%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+5:4918:55+5:5425m??21654.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+6:1619:17+6:232m??21679.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#39/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+6:2019:42+6:232m??21710.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#40/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+5:37-??21752.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site