Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3203/Σ Northstar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1433 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 48 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+30??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3210:02+332m??17.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4610:45+495m??148.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3212:45+3110m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+4513:14+462m??1185.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+4814:17+512m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+432m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+4816:17+492m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+5817:25+1:0015m??1408.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1518:32+1:152m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1419:25+1:132m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3721:10+3220m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5921:59+1:001m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0822:46+1:101m??1706.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0523:03+1:081m??1715.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:1023:35+1:111m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:0600:35+1:1130m??2771.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:4303:05+1:4910m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5603:22+1:572m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:0903:52+2:092m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:4905:05+1:502m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:0707:20+1:0915m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:4709:45+2:4910m??21239.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:3511:20+3:371m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+4:0612:55+4:1110m??21434.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+2:1813:45+2:2010m??21434.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3:2714:00+3:272m??21438.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+2:4114:16+2:462m??21448.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31+2:5814:33+3:022m??21464.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47+3:0014:49+3:022m??21478.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+3:1115:06+3:142m??21493.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+3:1715:23+3:272m??21507.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+3:3515:56+3:395m??21541.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#34%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+3:4716:16+3:502m??21565.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+3:5416:48+3:582m??21599.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+4:0317:09+4:092m??21623.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.0
#37%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+3:4318:55+3:4725m??21654.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+3:5819:17+4:032m??21679.076264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  19:26+4:0719:27+4:071m??21691.088214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+4:0919:42+4:112m??21710.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#41/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+2:57-??21752.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site