Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3203/Σ Northstar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 48 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+21??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+242m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4010:45+415m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2412:45+2310m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+3313:14+332m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+3314:17+372m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+3114:50+332m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+3516:17+362m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3717:25+3815m??1407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+5218:32+522m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+5219:25+522m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+2621:10+3120m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0321:59+1:041m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1722:46+1:181m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1323:03+1:161m??1715.07843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2623:35+1:281m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:35+1:0830m??2771.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:4503:05+1:5510m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5903:22+2:012m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:1403:52+2:142m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+2:0105:05+2:012m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2207:20+1:2515m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:3609:45+2:3710m??21239.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:1411:20+3:161m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+3:3312:55+3:4010m??21434.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:4013:45+1:4310m??21434.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+1:3414:00+1:332m??21438.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+1:5514:16+1:572m??21448.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31+1:5314:33+1:532m??21464.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47+1:5414:49+1:582m??21478.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+2:1515:06+2:182m??21493.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+2:2515:23+2:362m??21507.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+2:4215:56+2:445m??21541.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#34/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+2:5216:16+2:542m??21565.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+2:5616:48+3:002m??21599.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+3:0617:09+3:102m??21623.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.0
#37%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+2:5018:55+2:5525m??21654.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+3:0519:17+3:092m??21679.076264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  19:26+3:2519:27+3:241m??21691.088214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+3:1319:42+3:152m??21710.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#41/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+1:55-??21752.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.