Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3204/Σ Mahanadi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1355 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express/12819
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+105m??128.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+182m??1100.04737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:13+918:15+92m??1144.07622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+202m??1173.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:07+1619:12+145m??1206.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+182m??1253.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#8%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+820:42+102m??1318.06148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1123:15+520m??1452.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
27 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#10/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10+403:20+610m??2633.068240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:32375.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+1309:07+2315m??21008.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+5:0413:55+5:1015m??21355.062129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:5815:20+5:0415m??21355.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+5:5016:53+5:512m??21494.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5:5818:55+6:035m??21586.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#16/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+6:0920:10+6:0625m??21609.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+6:0120:57+6:042m??21635.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+6:0921:25+6:092m??21663.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+6:0500:45+6:0510m??31850.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#20|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+6:1702:24+6:182m??31955.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+6:1902:40+6:202m??31969.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#22|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+6:1303:28+6:153m??32013.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+6:2604:35+6:3633m??32057.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#24|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+6:04-??32160.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site