Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3204/Σ Mahanadi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (4:56AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1355 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 2
S  W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 5
   W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express/12819
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:50+2210.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+115m1128.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+2317:17+232m01100.04737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:13+1418:15+162m01144.07622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+252m01173.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:07+2219:12+205m31206.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:44+2319:46+232m01253.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#8%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+182m01318.06148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1323:15+720m31452.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
27 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#10/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1103:20+1310m02633.068240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:32375.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+1209:07+1615m021008.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+4:1313:55+4:1015m021355.062129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 19m
257 intermediate stations01:10428.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:1715:20+4:1915m131783.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:5016:53+4:512m131922.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:2918:55+4:325m032014.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#16/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+4:3620:10+4:3325m132037.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:2520:57+4:272m132063.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:3321:25+4:332m132091.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:2400:45+4:2710m542278.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#20|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:3302:24+4:352m042383.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4:3502:40+4:362m042397.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#22|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:2903:28+4:313m042441.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:4204:35+4:5433m442485.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#24|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:21-542588.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site