Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3205/Σ Mahanadi Slip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (4:58AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2657 km  1 xfers
#1. 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1355 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12307-Slip/Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 2
S  W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W  S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express/12819
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:50+2210.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+115m1128.08628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+2617:17+262m01100.04737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:13+1518:15+172m01144.07622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+262m01173.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:07+2419:12+225m31206.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:44+2519:46+252m01253.07216mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#8%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+1820:42+202m01318.06048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1423:15+920m31452.076164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
27 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#10/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+803:20+1010m02633.068240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:32375.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+509:07+1015m021008.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+3:5013:55+3:4815m021355.062129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)/12307-Slip - Buffer: 19m
257 intermediate stations01:10428.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05-15:20-15m131783.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32139.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m131922.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m032014.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#16/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:50-20:15-25m132037.028169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m032063.078175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m132091.062175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m542278.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#20|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:23-02:24-1m042383.056405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m042397.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#22|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25-03:28-3m042441.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)04:02-05:00-58m042485.067322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#24|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m042542.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#25|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m042593.064322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#26|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m142625.026275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#27|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30--342657.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site