Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3206/Σ Dargah Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (05:02)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
#1. 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1355 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 2
S  W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
   W  S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express/12819
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:50+3210.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1416:25+165m1128.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+3217:17+322m01100.04737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+212m01144.07622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+312m01173.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:07+2919:12+265m31206.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:44+2919:46+282m01253.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#8%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+2220:42+232m01318.06148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2223:15+1320m31452.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
27 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#10/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1603:20+1710m02633.068240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:32375.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+2909:07+3215m021008.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+5:1913:55+5:2315m021355.062129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 13m
259 intermediate stations00:35428.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:30+6:0514:40+6:1510m031783.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:4917:55+6:175m232014.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:35+5:3219:00+6:1525m032037.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:5219:45+6:062m032063.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#17%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:5720:12+6:075m132091.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:5600:05+5:4610m432278.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+5:3401:58+5:342m142383.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#20%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:56-442412.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site