Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3206/Σ Dargah Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (05:02)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1984 km  1 xfers
#1. 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1355 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express/12819
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:50+4??10.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1616:25+165m??128.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??1100.04736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+202m??1144.07622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+362m??1173.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:07+3519:12+335m??1206.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:44+3119:46+312m??1253.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#8/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+3120:42+322m??1318.06148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3423:15+2520m??1452.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
28 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#10/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10+2403:20+2310m??2633.068241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:32375.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+709:07+1515m??21008.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+3:0113:55+3:0215m??21355.062129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:5914:40+4:0810m??21355.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4:5917:55+5:035m??21586.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+5:1319:00+5:1125m??21609.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:1419:45+5:172m??21635.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#17%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:2720:12+5:255m??21663.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:3800:05+4:4410m??21850.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:3501:58+4:352m??31955.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#20%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:12-??31984.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site