Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3207/Σ Sampark Sharif ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (5:03AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+11??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+001:00+105m??260.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10-602:20+910m??2112.040245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+803:20+1110m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1503:52+162m??2190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+1904:29+192m??2239.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47 intermediate stations04:23281.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+909:07+2115m??2520.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+4:4313:55+4:4415m??2867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:30+4:5114:40+4:5610m??2867.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:0317:55+5:135m??21098.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:35+4:5919:00+5:1025m??21121.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+4:5819:45+4:592m??21147.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#13%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:1120:12+5:095m??21175.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:3500:05+4:3710m??21362.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#15%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:1901:58+4:192m??31467.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#16%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:02-??31496.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site