Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for reaching Tirupathi, Vijayawada and Coastal Andhra region.

321/Σ Shimoga - Kakinada link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 03 2012 (1:54PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1234 km  1 xfers
#1. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 274 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 960 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT

1 xfers. 32 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.043587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  06:38-06:40-2m??12.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  06:53+706:55+72m??118.067594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  07:13+807:15+82m??139.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+907:45+102m??163.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:55+151m??170.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1308:35+185m??1109.044815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)09:10+1309:11+151m??1134.059859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  10:23+2010:25+202m??1205.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:23+2711:25+272m??1269.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.0
#11/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:55+10-??1274.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+2??2274.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??2278.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1011:26+112m??2288.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1311:36+151m??2297.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#16/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2111:50+221m??2317.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+152m??2344.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+222m??2378.039688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+414:05+72m??2419.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+914:25+111m??2435.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#21/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1614:55+171m??2478.049270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+105m??2503.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2816:10+312m??2536.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+422m??2566.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+418:05+115m??2608.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2018:30+2810m??2617.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+342m??2641.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2820:07+302m??2701.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+4020:32+402m??2739.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#30/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+5221:05+531m??2790.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+5321:59+532m??2856.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:0022:36+1:011m??2905.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:0422:49+1:041m??2921.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+5523:40+562m??2963.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+3701:15+4120m??3995.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#36!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4202:07+422m??31038.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+4302:37+441m??31067.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+4602:56+471m??31084.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+4703:18+471m??31102.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#40|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5103:46+541m??31122.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+522m??31132.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#42|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4204:42+442m??31149.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+522m??31171.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3706:10+1:362m??31222.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#45/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+9-??31234.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site