Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for reaching Tirupathi, Vijayawada and Coastal Andhra region.

321/Σ Shimoga - Kakinada link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok  Jan 03 2012 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1235 km  1 xfers
#1. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 274 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 961 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.043587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  06:38+106:40+02m??12.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  06:53+606:55+62m??118.067594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  07:13+807:15+72m??139.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+807:45+82m??163.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:54+1007:55+101m??170.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1008:35+225m??1109.044816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:10+2009:11+221m??1134.059859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+242m??1205.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+312m??1269.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:55+15-??1274.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+19??2274.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+2311:12+232m??2278.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+2911:26+292m??2288.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+3211:36+341m??2297.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#16/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+4011:50+411m??2317.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+332m??2344.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+3613:00+382m??2378.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1914:05+212m??2419.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+2114:25+221m??2435.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#21/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2814:55+291m??2479.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2115:30+215m??2503.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+352m??2536.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+5116:35+532m??2566.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+285m??2608.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+3818:30+4410m??2618.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+502m??2641.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4720:07+492m??2701.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5720:32+572m??2740.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#30/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:1121:05+1:121m??2791.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:1421:59+1:142m??2857.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:2322:36+1:241m??2906.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2522:49+1:261m??2921.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1423:40+1:142m??2964.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+5201:15+5620m??3995.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0402:07+1:042m??31039.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+1:0702:37+1:071m??31068.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+1:0802:56+1:091m??31085.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#39!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+1:1003:18+1:101m??31102.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#40|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:1103:46+1:151m??31122.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#41|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1004:05+1:112m??31133.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#42|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0204:42+1:032m??31150.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:092m??31172.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1806:10+1:182m??31222.02118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#45/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+3-??31235.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site