Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3210/Σ Chapra Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (05:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1375 km  1 xfers
#1. 15107/Chhapra - Mathura Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Raipur Junction/R


1 xfers. 10 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Raipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Mathura Express/15107
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3306:03+343m??161.09069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#3/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)06:27+4306:29+432m??197.011173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+4706:40+464m??1110.07875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:56+5106:58+522m??1131.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+4908:25+4615m??1180.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  09:03+5409:05+542m??1214.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  09:30+5509:35+555m??1243.07291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#9/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:14+5610:16+552m??1290.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5710:32+572m??1304.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0511:05+1:095m??1332.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12/==/BBK•Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)•  12:20+1:3012:22+1:302m??1421.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:25+1:4113:45+1:5720m??1457.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#14/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:25+6??1457.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+395m??1529.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#16%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:32+1:0818:40+1:068m??1673.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1619:25+1:162m??1742.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+4621:55+4710m??1846.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3623:35+385m??1945.055387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:18126.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:53+5701:55+572m??21071.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1:0402:40+1:035m??21111.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:17+1:1203:22+1:125m??21163.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5393.0
#23/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:15+4805:25+5310m??21256.077278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:012m??21311.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#25/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  07:15+42-??21375.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site