Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3212/Σ Himsangam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (05:20)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2500 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1474 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+211:16+21m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+111:55+110m??144.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+212:30+210m??163.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1513:05+1310m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+202m??1163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+202m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4015:31+395m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3916:06+392m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3117:35+2425m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2818:52+282m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5919:50+5810m??1520.042 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+3822:20+392m??1623.053 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•23:20+3423:30+3110m??1675.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+3923:57+392m??1691.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+4000:30+4110m??2708.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+4500:49+435m??2726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+4901:41+502m??2802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+3203:15+335m??2878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+401m??2915.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+4104:09+421m??2946.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4904:26+502m??2963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5204:41+531m??2981.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+5305:15+541m??21028.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+3606:47+4720m??21083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+5207:14+532m??21095.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+5607:38+5710m??21101.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#28/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1308:19+1:132m??21145.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2009:40+1:205m??21229.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:2910:10+1:301m??21264.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:3510:24+1:352m??21277.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:3911:13+1:395m??21324.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1813:45+1:1430m??21402.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:1914:47+1:192m??21456.032 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4015:28+1:488m??21474.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
0 intermediate stations-15:-280.0
#36/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+16??21474.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+2417:43+242m??21492.044 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#38|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+3220:25+3525m??21592.066 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#39/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+4020:57+412m??21625.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+2722:07+382m??21688.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#41/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+5923:07+1:005m??21758.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+1:0400:50+1:0410m??31848.071196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#43/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+1:0702:50+1:072m??31989.053238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1:3003:55+1:345m??32042.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+1:4105:10+1:425m??32123.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:48+2:0706:55+2:177m??32236.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2:2607:50+2:255m??32288.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+2:1109:45+2:105m??32401.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+1:30-??32500.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site