Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3212/Σ Himsangam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (05:20)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2499 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1474 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+49??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+5611:16+561m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5511:55+5310m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+5512:30+5410m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4313:05+1:0310m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+5713:57+572m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4514:42+452m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0115:31+1:015m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0516:06+1:052m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5217:35+4425m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:52+232m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1319:50+1:1010m??1520.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+4922:20+502m??1623.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#14/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•23:20+4323:30+4010m??1676.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+472m??1691.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+4900:30+4910m??2708.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+5300:49+515m??2726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+5201:41+522m??2802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+3503:15+385m??2878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+451m??2916.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+4804:09+491m??2947.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??2963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:0204:41+1:031m??2981.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:0905:15+1:101m??21029.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+4506:47+4820m??21083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:0207:14+1:042m??21096.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:0507:38+1:0510m??21101.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#28/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:2208:19+1:222m??21145.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2509:40+1:275m??21229.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:161m??21264.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2110:24+1:212m??21277.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:2611:13+1:265m??21324.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1313:45+1:1030m??21402.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2514:47+1:262m??21457.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4715:28+1:558m??21474.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
0 intermediate stations-15:-280.0
#36/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+44??21474.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0417:43+1:042m??21492.044128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#38|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+1:3120:25+1:4325m??21592.066138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#39/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+1:4620:57+1:482m??21625.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+1:4022:07+1:422m??21688.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#41/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+2:0523:07+2:055m??21758.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+2:0800:50+2:0810m??31848.071197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#43/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2:1402:50+2:142m??31989.053238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2:3903:55+2:485m??32042.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+3:1605:10+3:195m??32123.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:48+3:4706:55+3:587m??32236.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+4:0507:50+4:065m??32288.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+3:5409:45+3:535m??32400.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+3:26-??32499.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site