Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic.Very reliable.

3214/Σ Connecting Religious and Holy Locales(TVC-KHT) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 29 2012 (08:55)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1557 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+907:51+101m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1608:15+155m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+182m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+222m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+242m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+392m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4710:23+543m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2712:10+275m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3312:27+332m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+3613:23+363m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3314:25+4910m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5014:45+502m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4715:20+475m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:35+475m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5017:20+502m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3418:30+3210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3019:30+315m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+3220:20+331m??1651.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2221:20+242m??1706.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  22:38+1122:40+172m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+2523:15+302m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3200:35+325m??2895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3901:00+4110m??2905.048116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1902:47+212m??2988.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+2903:13+302m??21027.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+3804:15+381m??21115.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+401m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+4905:16+491m??21193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:0605:29+1:071m??21208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5505:48+551m??21229.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+2706:30+272m??21251.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#35/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3507:20+3720m??21276.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4808:00+481m??21319.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5208:28+531m??21350.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+521m??21372.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+5309:30+531m??21410.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+5410:01+541m??21447.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+2711:42+272m??21545.022525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+1712:20+175m??21557.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
0 intermediate stations-12:-200.0
#43/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+0??21557.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#44/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28+018:30+02m??21590.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#45%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+201m??21632.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+2119:23+211m??21640.064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#47%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+2019:49+201m??21667.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#48%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+2720:16+301m??21704.083153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#49%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+3520:32+351m??21725.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#50%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+3020:58+292m??21743.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#51%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+3221:19+321m??21764.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+3121:48+311m??21796.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#53/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:55+823:10+1415m??21838.03038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#54%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1200:02+221m??31864.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#55/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+3100:35+331m??31906.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#56/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+3500:48+371m??31921.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#57/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+3701:33+391m??31971.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#58/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+4201:56+421m??31999.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#59/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+5902:22+1:011m??32037.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#60/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+1402:58+141m??32088.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#61/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1604:15+172m??32126.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#62/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  04:42+3504:43+351m??32162.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:01+3605:02+381m??32186.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#64/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+5505:32+572m??32209.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#65/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:05+13-??32219.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site