Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic.Very reliable.

3214/Σ Connecting Religious and Holy Locales(TVC-KHT) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 29 2012 (08:55)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2242 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+1007:51+101m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1708:15+175m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:39+241m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:10+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2609:40+322m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+432m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4910:23+553m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+3012:10+305m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3312:27+332m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+3513:23+353m??1292.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3414:25+4610m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+472m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4415:20+445m??1369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4216:35+425m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5117:20+512m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3318:30+3210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3019:30+315m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+3820:20+391m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+332m??1705.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  22:38+2222:40+242m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+372m??1822.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+4100:35+415m??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4801:00+5110m??2904.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3302:47+342m??2988.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+4603:13+462m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:15+541m??21115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+5604:40+561m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:16+1:011m??21192.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5905:29+591m??21207.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5805:48+581m??21228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+5806:44+1:002m??21250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+3407:35+3620m??21287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:16+501m??21329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+5508:46+551m??21361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+5409:09+541m??21382.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+5109:54+511m??21421.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+5210:25+521m??21459.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:21+311m??21556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+215m??21568.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#43/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+0??21568.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#44/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28+618:30+52m??21601.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#45%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+211m??21643.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+2319:23+231m??21651.064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#47%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+2619:49+251m??21678.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#48%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+3520:16+371m??21715.085152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#49%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+4220:32+421m??21737.04496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#50%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+3720:58+372m??21754.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+3721:19+371m??21776.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#52%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+3821:48+381m??21807.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#53/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1423:10+1715m??21850.04338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#54%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1500:02+201m??31886.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#55/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+2900:35+311m??31929.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#56/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+3400:48+351m??31944.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#57/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+3401:33+361m??31993.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+3901:56+391m??32022.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#59/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+2702:22+271m??32059.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#60/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+1402:58+141m??32110.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#61/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+192m??32149.07918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#62/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:43+251m??32184.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:01+2805:02+281m??32209.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#64/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4405:32+472m??32232.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#65/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:05+12-??32242.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site