Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnool to howrah

3215/Σ kurnool to howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 29 2012 (11:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 54 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 22832/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 43m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+34??10.074293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??12.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+3808:26+391m??111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+4008:36+411m??122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+4708:48+501m??134.060342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+008:59+21m??144.054376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+5409:15+1:155m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2411:07+282m??154.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#9%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2612:40+275m??1130.049215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#10%--%DMTDiguvametta  13:32+2313:33+321m??1172.046316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:48+3113:49+311m??1183.076270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#12/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:36+4214:37+431m??1243.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#13/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  16:15+4116:16+431m??1342.03979mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2917:30+305m??1387.02638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1719:05+1520m??1419.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05333.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+4700:12+472m??2752.05246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+5101:40+4915m??2815.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0404:27+1:062m??21032.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+5306:55+1:0220m??21179.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+1:0507:20+1:055m??21198.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
58 intermediate stations05:15322.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+5512:40+1:035m??21520.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+56-??21635.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.