Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnool to howrah

3215/Σ kurnool to howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 29 2012 (11:27AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 54 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 22832/Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 43m Distance: 1578 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 16 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+10??10.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??13.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+1508:26+161m??111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+1508:36+171m??122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+1908:48+211m??134.060341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+308:59+41m??144.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+495m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1111:07+172m??154.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#9%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1612:40+175m??1130.049215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#10%--%DMTDiguvametta  13:32+1313:33+231m??1172.046316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:48+2213:49+221m??1183.076270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#12%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:36+3514:37+351m??1243.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#13%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  16:15+2616:16+271m??1342.03979mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+195m??1387.02538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+419:05+820m??1419.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05333.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+500:12+62m??2752.04946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:40-15m??2812.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45216.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1604:27+162m??21028.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+1907:20+205m??21194.06140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
59 intermediate stations05:15323.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:40+1:115m??21517.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+59-??21632.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site