Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnool to howrah

3215/Σ kurnool to howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 29 2012 (11:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 54 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 22832/Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 43m Distance: 1577 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 16 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+23??10.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??13.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+2708:26+291m??111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+2808:36+301m??122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+3108:48+311m??134.060342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+108:59+21m??144.054376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3809:15+585m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1711:07+212m??154.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#9%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1412:40+175m??1130.049215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#10%--%DMTDiguvametta  13:32+1413:33+241m??1172.046316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:48+2313:49+231m??1183.076270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#12/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:36+3214:37+321m??1243.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#13/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  16:15+2516:16+261m??1342.03979mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+225m??1387.02538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1319:05+1020m??1419.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05333.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+1700:12+172m??2752.04946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:40+2515m??2811.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3904:27+402m??21028.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+345m??21194.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
58 intermediate stations05:15322.0
#20%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1112:40+265m??21516.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+23-??21631.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site