Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part of pilgrim circuit

3216/Σ Mathura-Guruvayur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 29 2012 (11:51)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 7m Distance: 2733 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 51m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 1h 2m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1107:56+105m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1608:33+152m??1184.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1408:50+165m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+111:04+45m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+512:45+910m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+245m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2817:10+285m??1695.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+325m??1787.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+4020:12+391m??1873.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+2720:23+261m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5220:31+532m??1894.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5223:25+5510m??11085.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+803:05+1410m??21294.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3706:32+365m??21537.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+1410:40+1315m??21745.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+415:12+62m??22038.074 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2216:30+2710m??22122.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+3216:55+295m??22132.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+262m??22203.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18-419:20+82m??22236.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+3022:10+313m??22441.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+355m??22501.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+332m??32551.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1101:20+183m??32602.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+2002:35+235m??32657.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1404:00+153m??32733.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2204:48+1:273m??32733.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2804:52+1:272m??32735.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#30/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+51-??32756.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.