Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part of pilgrim circuit

3216/Σ Mathura-Guruvayur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 29 2012 (11:51)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2754 km  1 xfers
#1. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 7m Distance: 2732 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 51m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 1h 2m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1:0807:56+1:105m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1:3708:33+1:372m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:4008:50+1:435m??1188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:4011:04+1:415m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:1012:45+2:1310m??1403.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:385m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0417:10+1:055m??1695.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2:1119:00+2:185m??1787.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+3:0320:12+3:021m??1873.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)T20:22+2:0520:23+2:041m??1885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+2:4620:31+2:472m??1893.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3:0323:25+3:0310m??11084.060317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:1203:05+2:1510m??21293.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2:2206:32+2:235m??21536.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2:0210:40+2:0215m??21744.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:1715:12+1:202m??22037.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:5916:30+2:0510m??22121.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+2:0116:55+2:015m??22131.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+1:3318:15+1:332m??22203.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:3119:20+1:372m??22235.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:3822:10+1:383m??22440.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:1723:20+1:195m??22499.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:1100:10+1:112m??32550.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+5301:20+583m??32600.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2502:35+1:265m??32656.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1:4404:00+1:443m??32731.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:5004:48+1:503m??32731.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5404:52+1:532m??32733.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#30/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:16-??32754.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site