Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has good connectivity at Ahmedaabd with buffer time sufficient and minumum.

3217/Σ madgaon-faizabad-via ahmedabd ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 29 2012 (12:01PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 3702 km  1 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 1m Distance: 2102 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 20h 49m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1600 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 09:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.05241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??177.04429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1143.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1208.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1248.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1292.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??1349.0473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1369.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??1423.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1456.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3087.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1543.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1632.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1718.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1765.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1827.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#16|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??21018.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??21078.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??21314.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21593.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21656.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21778.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5194.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??21872.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??21922.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??22002.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??32102.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sabarmati Express/19167
0 intermediate stations00:-200.0
#26/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:50+0??32102.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:57+020:59+02m??32105.06250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#28/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:23+821:25+82m??32130.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+921:41+92m??32148.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m??32166.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1023:10+1325m??32202.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#32/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+200:35+32m??42276.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+212m??42349.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#34/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2501:54+252m??42382.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+903:40+2115m??42462.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#36/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+3404:04+352m??42490.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1904:35+235m??42504.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+905:45+1110m??42559.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1406:10+142m??42591.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#40/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-1206:55+22m??42600.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+1107:19+132m??42628.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#42|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+607:53+82m??42656.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#43|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+1208:25+152m??42688.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+1408:55+172m??42717.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#45|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+2309:38+362m??42747.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#46|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+3809:59+402m??42770.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#47|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+4510:17+452m??42789.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+5210:28+555m??42794.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#49%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:25+4710m??42814.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#50%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+582m??42859.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#51%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+4312:58+442m??42885.049451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#52%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+3913:24+402m??42904.031403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#53%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+2014:40+2720m??42933.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#54/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+5415:10+552m??42968.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+562m??42979.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#56/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+5315:50+552m??42996.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#57/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+1:0016:23+1:012m??43036.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#58/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+1:0416:46+1:042m??43061.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)17:25+5517:40+5915m??43086.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#60%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1618:07+1:182m??43118.067192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#61%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2018:30+1:212m??43141.089175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#62%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2918:55+1:302m??43176.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#63%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1919:30+1:232m??43200.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#64%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3519:55+1:352m??43234.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#65%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:3220:15+1:332m??43248.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#66%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:4020:30+1:422m??43263.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5830.0
#67%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+3722:30+402m??43293.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#68/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+4123:20+4510m??43307.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#69/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+1:0023:44+1:002m??43324.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#70/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:2301:05+1:2315m??53379.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#71/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:2801:50+1:312m??53407.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#72|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:4202:24+1:432m??53445.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#73|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:3802:57+1:402m??53468.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#74|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3904:13+1:4813m??53506.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#75|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:5504:30+1:572m??53513.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#76|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+2:1004:59+2:132m??53545.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#77|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+2:0705:31+2:082m??53567.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+2:1205:50+2:122m??53586.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#79%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:5206:45+1:515m??53611.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#80%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:4907:40+1:495m??53645.03084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#81/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+1:30-??53702.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site