Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice train chain from nanded to kalyan personal experience

3218/Σ nanded kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 29 2012 (12:04PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1021:55+142m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+122m??159.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1923:05+201m??1101.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+1823:30+211m??1129.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+172m??2173.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+901:22+132m??2236.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+103:20+45m??2348.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:15+115m??2348.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+132m??2373.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1605:10+172m??2421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+162m??2427.049560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+006:20+85m??2472.048590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4281.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1208:05+103m??2553.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+2009:05+195m??2588.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#16/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??2592.03513mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1509:27+221m??2598.04635mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+2409:38+311m??2605.03944mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+3410:00+355m??2616.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+302m??2644.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#21/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2811:30+281m??2691.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+17-??2708.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site